ADVERTISEMENT

Michel Macedo Rocha Machado

Michel Macedo Rocha Machado
Current team: Paysandu
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 15 February, 1990 (34 years)
Place of birth: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Weight: 194 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Michel Macedo Rocha Machado Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024PaysanduSerie B
2023CearáCampeonato Cearense 197220230000
2023CearáSerie B144523270100
2022/23CearáCopa do Nordeste137413050000
2022CearáCampeonato Cearense 1180220000000
2022CearáBrasileirão1068171257220200
2021/22CearáCopa do Nordeste360440020000
2021JuventudeBrasileirão272031310730300
2020CorinthiansCampeonato Paulista A1933121110000
2020CorinthiansBrasileirão5247521280100
2019CorinthiansBrasileirão69710912191101
2019CorinthiansCampeonato Paulista A1450550090000
2017/18Las PalmasLa Liga213728262850510
2016/17Las PalmasLa Liga208625241220500
2015/16AlmeriaSegunda Division247528280200700
2014/15AlmeriaLa Liga1206141310132320
2014Atlético MineiroCampeonato Mineiro 1547761271100
2014Atlético MineiroBrasileirão0000010000
2013Atlético MineiroCampeonato Mineiro 123202030000
2013Atlético MineiroBrasileirão73312844160200
2011/12AlmeriaSegunda Division1828222020170500
2010/11AlmeriaLa Liga264831301220600
2009/10AlmeriaLa Liga237828280971300
2008/09AlmeriaLa Liga60211150000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024PaysanduCopa do Brasil21101010000
2023CearáCopa do Brasil0000010000
2022CearáCopa do Brasil113220130000
2020CorinthiansCopa do Brasil0000020000
2019CorinthiansCopa do Brasil191321050200
2017/18Las PalmasCopa del Rey0000010000
2016/17Las PalmasCopa del Rey61110100000
2015/16AlmeriaCopa del Rey90110000000
2014/15AlmeriaCopa del Rey360440001200
2013Atlético MineiroCopa do Brasil13101020000
2011/12AlmeriaCopa del Rey300330010000
2010/11AlmeriaCopa del Rey540660010200
2009/10AlmeriaCopa del Rey90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022CearáCopa Sudamericana325541260000
2021CorinthiansCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2020CorinthiansCopa Libertadores0000010000
2019CorinthiansCopa Sudamericana21101090000
2013 Mo…Atlético MineiroFIFA Club World Cup0000020000
2013Atlético MineiroCopa Libertadores72110110000

Trophies

Michel Macedo Rocha Machado Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Brasileirão2nd Place12012
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A1Winner12019
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A12nd Place12020
Brazil - Campeonato Mineiro 1Winner12013
Brazil - Campeonato Mineiro 12nd Place12014
Brazil - Campeonato Cearense 12nd Place12023
Brazil - Copa do NordesteWinner12022/2023
South-America - CONMEBOL LibertadoresWinner12013

Transfers

Michel Macedo Rocha Machado Transfers

DateFromToFee
15.01.24CearáPaysanduFree
01.01.22CorinthiansCearáFree
20.04.21CorinthiansJuventudeLoan
15.07.16AlmeriaLas PalmasFree
01.07.14Atlético MGAlmeriaN/A
24.07.12AlmeriaAtlético MGLoan

Sidelined

Michel Macedo Rocha Machado Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended20.04.1823.04.18
Hamstring12.04.1818.04.18
Thigh Injury21.12.1703.02.18
Ankle Injury18.05.1731.05.17
Knock03.05.1709.05.17
Suspended24.04.1727.04.17
Thigh Injury07.02.1728.03.17
Suspended26.10.1502.11.15
Hamstring25.03.1512.05.15
Suspended01.03.1508.03.15
Suspended04.01.1512.01.15

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30