ADVERTISEMENT

Luiz Adriano de Souza da Silva

Luiz Adriano de Souza da Silva
Current team: Vitória
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 12 April, 1987 (37 years)
Place of birth: Porto Alegre, Brazil
Weight: 178.6 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Luiz Adriano de Souza da Silva Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024VitóriaBrasileirão
2024VitóriaCopa do Nordeste126312121000
2024InternacionalCampeonato Gaúcho 1136413070001
2023InternacionalCampeonato Gaúcho 1252431311000
2023InternacionalBrasileirão133329171215183101
2022/23AntalyasporSuper Lig118619154942201
2021/22AntalyasporSuper Lig1213151501104300
2021PalmeirasCampeonato Paulista A1379642321000
2021PalmeirasBrasileirão9401912711163000
2020PalmeirasBrasileirão15462419513510200
2020PalmeirasCampeonato Paulista A1101714131723000
2019/20Spartak MoscowPremier League259330101100
2019PalmeirasBrasileirão89913112726000
2018/19Spartak MoscowPremier League143923167686400
2017/18Spartak MoscowPremier League2132252509110401
2016/17Spartak MoscowPremier League473862322000
2016/17AC MilanSerie A1217161160000
2015/16AC MilanSerie A11842612146174400
2014/15Shakhtar DonetskPremier League164521192449300
2013/14Shakhtar DonetskPremier League2110252415320200
2012/13Shakhtar DonetskPremier League138819172977200
2011/12Shakhtar DonetskPremier League14712316791112200
2010/11Shakhtar DonetskPremier League11942113881010400
2009/10Shakhtar DonetskPremier League1806232125011401
2008/09Shakhtar DonetskPremier League04

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023InternacionalCopa do Brasil102211120000
2022/23AntalyasporTurkish Cup183312022000
2021/22AntalyasporTurkish Cup90110000000
2021PalmeirasCopa do Brasil110211010000
2020PalmeirasCopa do Brasil421752522000
2019/20Spartak MoscowRussian Cup0000000000
2018/19Spartak MoscowRussian Cup180220010000
2017/18Spartak MoscowRussian Cup354440201000
2015/16AC MilanCoppa Italia291330122100
2014/15Shakhtar DonetskUkrainian Cup317431043000
2013/14Shakhtar DonetskUkrainian Cup320523032100
2012/13Shakhtar DonetskUkrainian Cup395550304100
2011/12Shakhtar DonetskUkrainian Cup373541211000
2010/11Shakhtar DonetskUkrainian Cup301532224000
2009/10Shakhtar DonetskUkrainian Cup90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023InternacionalCopa Libertadores3661156573000
2022AntalyasporClub Friendly79110100000
2021PalmeirasRecopa Sudamericana15101010000
2021PalmeirasCopa Libertadores391752561000
2020 QatarPalmeirasFIFA Club World Cup180220000000
2020PalmeirasCopa Libertadores548770405000
2019PalmeirasCopa Libertadores165220101000
2018/19Spartak MoscowUEFA Champions League110220100001
2018/19Spartak MoscowUEFA Europa League246330201000
2018Spartak MoscowClub Friendly0000000000
2017/18Spartak MoscowUEFA Champions League540660001100
2017/18Spartak MoscowUEFA Europa League180220002100
2017AC MilanClub Friendly0000000000
2016AC MilanInternational Champions Cup113220210000
2016AC MilanClub Friendly191330313000
2015AC MilanClub Friendly180321112000
2015AC MilanInternational Champions Cup73202020000
2014/15Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League628770209300
2013/14Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Europa League175220102100
2013/14Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League429651411100
2012/13Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League607770203200
2011/12Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League496660303200
2010/11Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League81010100604200
2009/10Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Super Cup120110000000
2009/10Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League113220200000
2009/10Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Europa League735981306200
2008/09Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League280642431100
2008/09Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Europa League561871603100
2007/08Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League38110100000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2015BrazilFriendly62211110000
2014BrazilFriendly135220200000
2007Brazil U20FIFA U-20 World Cup0000000000

Trophies

Luiz Adriano de Souza da Silva Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Brasileirão2nd Place12006
Russia - Premier LeagueWinner12016/2017
Ukraine - Premier LeagueWinner62013/2014, 2012/2013, 2011/2012, 2010/2011, 2009/2010, 2007/2008
Ukraine - Premier League2nd Place22014/2015, 2008/2009
Italy - Coppa Italia2nd Place12015/2016
Ukraine - Ukrainian CupWinner42012/2013, 2011/2012, 2010/2011, 2007/2008
Ukraine - Ukrainian Cup2nd Place32014/2015, 2013/2014, 2008/2009
Brazil - Copa do BrasilWinner12020
Italy - Super CupWinner12016/2017
Russia - Super CupWinner12017/2018
Ukraine - Super CupWinner52014/2015, 2013/2014, 2012/2013, 2010/2011, 2008/2009
Ukraine - Super Cup2nd Place22011/2012, 2007/2008
Brazil - Supercopa do Brasil2nd Place12021
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A1Winner12020
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A12nd Place12021
Brazil - Campeonato Gaúcho 12nd Place12006
South-America - CONMEBOL LibertadoresWinner32021, 2020, 2006
Europe - UEFA Europa LeagueWinner12008/2009
South-America - CONMEBOL Recopa2nd Place12021
Europe - UEFA Super Cup2nd Place12009/2010
World - FIFA Club World CupWinner12006 Japan
World - Florida CupWinner12020

Transfers

Luiz Adriano de Souza da Silva Transfers

DateFromToFee
05.03.24InternacionalVitóriaFree
20.02.23AntalyasporInternacionalFree
03.02.22PalmeirasAntalyasporFree
30.07.19Spartak MPalmeiras€ 1.5M
25.01.17MilanSpartak MFree
02.07.15Shakhtar DMilan€ 8M

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30