ADVERTISEMENT

Jakub Sylvestr

Jakub Sylvestr
Current team: Komárno
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Slovakia
Date of birth: 2 February, 1989 (35 years)
Place of birth: Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Weight: 158.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Jakub Sylvestr Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Komárno2. Futbalová Liga154220101000
2023/24Sektzia Nes TzionaLiga Leumit395651311000
2022/23Resovia RzeszówI Liga382133103111100
2022ZalgirisA Lyga20310191240000
2021ZalgirisA Lyga143536132311238300
2020/21ChennaiyinIndian Super League119319145962100
2019/20Hapoel HaifaLigat Ha'Al112317125755000
2019/20AshdodLigat Ha'Al463862461100
2018/19Bnei YehudaLigat Ha'Al92513112727000
2018/19Beitar JerusalemLigat Ha'Al98416124861300
2017/18Beitar JerusalemLigat Ha'Al8761385166200
2017/18AaBSuper Liga18810191150000
2016/17AaBSuper Liga88912102235300
2016/17NürnbergBundesliga 22876333111100
2016/17Paderborn3. Liga0000000000
2015/16PaderbornBundesliga 2201431260000
2015/16Nürnberg IIRegionalliga226330101000
2015/16NürnbergBundesliga 2363030120000
2014/15NürnbergBundesliga 22464333031839500
2013/14Erzgebirge AueBundesliga 226043429514516200
2012/13Erzgebirge AueBundesliga 22807323201008801
2011/12Dinamo Zagreb1. HNL6121156200200
2010/11Dinamo Zagreb1. HNL131721147602100
2010/11Slovan BratislavaNiké liga332541201000
2009/10Slovan BratislavaNiké liga212528235604410

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022ZalgirisLFF taurė76110110000
2021ZalgirisLFF taurė200523234000
2019/20Hapoel HaifaIsrael State Cup90110000100
2019/20AshdodIsrael State Cup58110100000
2018/19Bnei YehudaIsrael State Cup355440401200
2018/19Beitar JerusalemIsrael State Cup74110100000
2018Beitar JerusalemToto Cup Ligat Al180220000000
2017/18Beitar JerusalemIsrael State Cup259422122000
2016/17AaBDBU Pokalen101211110000
2016/17NürnbergDFB Pokal74110110000
2015/16NürnbergDFB Pokal79211110000
2014/15NürnbergDFB Pokal29101010000
2013/14Erzgebirge AueDFB Pokal0000010000
2012/13Erzgebirge AueDFB Pokal180220102000
2011/12Dinamo ZagrebNogometni Cup251422001000
2010/11Dinamo ZagrebNogometni Cup159220101000
2009/10Slovan BratislavaSlovenský Pohár330541201000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22ZalgirisUEFA Conference League133220200100
2021/22ZalgirisUEFA Champions League239431310000
2021/22ZalgirisUEFA Europa League85211110000
2018/19Beitar JerusalemUEFA Europa League155220100100
2011/12Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Champions League0000050000
2010/11Slovan BratislavaUEFA Europa League322440201200
2009/10Slovan BratislavaUEFA Champions League82404041000
2009/10Slovan BratislavaUEFA Europa League123211001000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018SlovakiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000010000
2016SlovakiaUEFA Euro Qualifying0000010000
2016SlovakiaFriendly0000000000
2015SlovakiaFriendly0000000000
2014SlovakiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2014SlovakiaFriendly100303030000
2012SlovakiaUEFA Euro Qualifying0101010000
2012SlovakiaFriendly46110100000
2011Slovakia U21UEFA Euro U-21686880306100

Trophies

Jakub Sylvestr Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Croatia - 1. HNLWinner22011/2012, 2010/2011
Lithuania - A LygaWinner22022, 2021
Slovakia - Niké ligaWinner12008/2009
Slovakia - Niké liga2nd Place12009/2010
Croatia - Nogometni CupWinner22011/2012, 2010/2011
Slovakia - Slovenský PohárWinner12009/2010
Lithuania - LFF taurėWinner22022, 2021
Israel - Israel State CupWinner12018/2019
Israel - Israel State Cup2nd Place12017/2018
Slovakia - Super Cup2nd Place12010
Lithuania - Super Cup2nd Place22022, 2021

Transfers

Jakub Sylvestr Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.03.24SektziaKomárnoFree
10.08.23ResoviaSektziaFree
09.01.23ZalgirisResoviaFree
11.03.21ChennaiyinZalgirisFree
20.10.20H HaifaChennaiyinFree
23.01.20AshdodH HaifaFree
17.09.19Bnei YehudaAshdodN/A
29.01.19BeitarBnei YehudaN/A
31.01.18AaBBeitarFree
28.01.17NürnbergAaBFree
01.07.16PaderbornNürnbergN/A
13.01.16NürnbergPaderbornLoan
01.07.14AueNürnbergN/A
01.07.13Dinamo ZagrebAue€ 350K
01.07.12Dinamo ZagrebAueLoan
01.09.10SlovanDinamo Zagreb€ 1.5M

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30