ADVERTISEMENT

José Gustavo Sand

José Gustavo Sand
Current team: Lanús
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 17 July, 1980 (43 years)
Place of birth: Bella Vista, Argentina
Weight: 174.2 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

José Gustavo Sand Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024LanúsPrimera División
2023LanúsPrimera División408201191312000
2022LanúsPrimera División1994312291297400
2021LanúsPrimera División3270373708021500
2020/21LanúsPrimera División410550103100
2019/20LanúsPrimera División2068232301010400
2018/19LanúsPrimera División90010100007300
2018Deportivo CaliPrimera A24883129213411700
2017/18LanúsPrimera División453651255000
2016/17LanúsPrimera División20822924514515400
2016LanúsPrimera División1480171706015300
2015AldosiviPrimera División2708313106012800
2014Boca UnidosPrimera Nacional97916115464400
2013/14Argentinos JuniorsPrimera División413752340000
2013/14TigrePrimera División83014861111000
2012/13Racing ClubPrimera División1188211385162300
2011/12TijuanaLiga MX25053432216212711
2010/11Deportivo La CoruñaLa Liga207523260200
2010/11Al AinUAE Pro League90010100007500
2009/10Al AinUAE Pro League024
2008/09LanúsPrimera División3243373613029800
2007/08LanúsPrimera División022

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023LanúsCopa Argentina90110101000
2022LanúsCopa Argentina90110010000
2020LanúsCopa de la Superliga Argentina90110000000
2020LanúsCopa Argentina180220001000
2019LanúsCopa Argentina431550103200
2019LanúsCopa de la Superliga Argentina360440000100
2017LanúsCopa Argentina85211113000
2016LanúsCopa Argentina254330101000
2014/15AldosiviCopa Argentina90110000000
2012/13Racing ClubCopa Argentina61110100000
2011/12Racing ClubCopa Argentina90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022LanúsCopa Sudamericana628880603000
2021LanúsCopa Sudamericana433550202100
2020LanúsCopa Sudamericana809990104000
2018Deportivo CaliClub Friendly0000000000
2018Deportivo CaliCopa Sudamericana645880603000
2017LanúsCopa Libertadores119614140509100
2016LanúsCopa Sudamericana159220100000
2012Racing ClubCopa Sudamericana83110110000
2010Al AinAFC Asian Champions League442550104200
2009LanúsCopa Libertadores360440002100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2010ArgentinaCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers7101010000
2009ArgentinaFriendly46110100000

Trophies

José Gustavo Sand Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Argentina - Primera DivisiónWinner42016, 2007/2008 Apertura, 2003/2004 Clausura, 2002/2003 Clausura
Argentina - Copa Argentina2nd Place12011/2012
United-Arab-Emirates - League CupWinner12009/2010
Argentina - Super CopaWinner12016/2017
Colombia - Cuadrangular PereiraWinner12018
Argentina - Copa BicentenarioWinner12016
South-America - CONMEBOL Libertadores2nd Place12017
South-America - CONMEBOL Sudamericana2nd Place12020

Transfers

José Gustavo Sand Transfers

DateFromToFee
21.01.19CaliLanúsFree
10.01.18LanúsCaliFree
01.01.16AldosiviLanúsFree
10.02.15Boca UnidosAldosiviFree
02.08.14ArgentinosBoca UnidosFree
06.03.14TigreArgentinosFree
15.07.13RacingTigreFree
01.07.12TijuanaRacing€ 592.2K
04.07.11Al AinTijuana€ 2.8M
01.01.11Al AinLa CoruñaLoan
01.09.09LanúsAl AinN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark vs England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30