ADVERTISEMENT

Jeffrey Gouweleeuw

Jeffrey Gouweleeuw
Current team: Augsburg
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Netherlands
Date of birth: 10 July, 1991 (32 years)
Place of birth: Heemskerk, Netherlands
Weight: 183 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Jeffrey Gouweleeuw Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AugsburgBundesliga241428271211600
2022/23AugsburgBundesliga2797323202001200
2021/22AugsburgBundesliga257829290202900
2020/21AugsburgBundesliga283632320111900
2019/20AugsburgBundesliga164221183070500
2018/19AugsburgBundesliga209325241210400
2017/18AugsburgBundesliga238627270100400
2016/17AugsburgBundesliga155018180202400
2015/16AugsburgBundesliga99011110030201
2015/16AZEredivisie144016160002300
2014/15AZEredivisie306034340001400
2013/14AZEredivisie333037370001300
2012/13HeerenveenEredivisie254632284341901
2011/12HeerenveenEredivisie261130300303100
2010/11HeerenveenEredivisie540660010100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AugsburgDFB Pokal0000000000
2022/23AugsburgDFB Pokal180220000200
2021/22AugsburgDFB Pokal120110000000
2020/21AugsburgDFB Pokal180220000100
2019/20AugsburgDFB Pokal0000000000
2018/19AugsburgDFB Pokal330330000000
2017/18AugsburgDFB Pokal90110000000
2016/17AugsburgDFB Pokal90110000000
2015/16AugsburgDFB Pokal0000000000
2015/16AZKNVB Beker270330002000
2014/15AZKNVB Beker360440001100
2013/14AZKNVB Beker489550101100
2012/13HeerenveenKNVB Beker265330101000
2011/12HeerenveenKNVB Beker427550101000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023AugsburgClub Friendly0000000000
2021AugsburgClub Friendly90110000000
2020AugsburgClub Friendly90110000100
2019AugsburgClub Friendly0000000000
2015/16AZUEFA Europa League90010100000100
2013/14AZUEFA Europa League108012120001400
2012/13HeerenveenUEFA Europa League300431010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2013Netherlands U21UEFA Euro U-2190110040000

Trophies

Jeffrey Gouweleeuw Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Holland - Super Cup2nd Place12013/2014

Transfers

Jeffrey Gouweleeuw Transfers

DateFromToFee
09.01.16AZAugsburg€ 3M
01.07.13HeerenveenAZ€ 1.5M

Sidelined

Jeffrey Gouweleeuw Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended18.02.2426.02.24
Toe Injury10.07.2314.09.23
Suspended16.04.2322.04.23
Suspended09.10.2217.10.22
Suspended11.12.2116.12.21
Virus29.11.2109.12.21
Knock15.08.2110.09.21
Suspended03.01.2111.01.21
Suspended28.05.2031.05.20
Illness11.02.2014.02.20
Groin Injury01.08.1911.10.19
Hip/Thigh Injury19.01.1915.03.19
Knee Injury02.12.1509.12.15
Suspended08.04.1315.04.13
Knee Injury02.02.1314.02.13
Suspended02.02.1310.02.13
Suspended02.12.1217.12.12

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30