ADVERTISEMENT

Elliott Bennett

Elliott Bennett
Current team: Shrewsbury Town
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 18 December, 1988 (35 years)
Place of birth: Telford, England
Weight: 160.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Elliott Bennett Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Shrewsbury TownLeague One11622914159220500
2022/23Shrewsbury TownLeague One16293216168171400
2021/22Shrewsbury TownLeague One3595424201001901
2020/21Blackburn Rovers U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)122220200000
2020/21Blackburn RoversChampionship2449271200100
2019/20Blackburn RoversChampionship27904129125170800
2018/19Blackburn RoversChampionship3401403824211000
2017/18Blackburn RoversLeague One354641401212610
2016/17Blackburn RoversChampionship1628251875183600
2015/16Blackburn RoversChampionship141021165562500
2015/16Bristol CityChampionship126715150800100
2015/16Norwich CityPremier League0000000000
2014/15Norwich CityChampionship223523170000
2014/15Brighton & Hove AlbionChampionship562770500000
2014/15Norwich CityChampionship170514060000
2013/14Norwich CityPremier League105211030000
2012/13Norwich CityPremier League934249155251300
2011/12Norwich CityPremier League20103322119161500
2010/11Brighton & Hove AlbionLeague One3958464511216300
2009/10Brighton & Hove AlbionLeague One378843430407400
2009/10Wolverhampton WanderersPremier League0000000000
2008/09Wolverhampton WanderersChampionship0000000000
2008/09BuryLeague Two00

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Shrewsbury TownEFL Trophy244330100000
2023/24Shrewsbury TownFA Cup270330000000
2023/24Shrewsbury TownLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23Shrewsbury TownLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23Shrewsbury TownEFL Trophy82110100000
2022/23Shrewsbury TownFA Cup153211110000
2021/22Shrewsbury TownLeague Cup180220000100
2021/22Shrewsbury TownFA Cup268330101000
2021/22Shrewsbury TownEFL Trophy2101020000
2020/21Blackburn RoversLeague Cup0000020000
2020/21Blackburn RoversFA Cup0000000000
2019/20Blackburn RoversLeague Cup0000000000
2019/20Blackburn RoversFA Cup39110100000
2018/19Blackburn RoversFA Cup210220000000
2018/19Blackburn RoversLeague Cup0000010000
2017/18Blackburn RoversLeague Cup134211010200
2017/18Blackburn RoversEFL Trophy90110010000
2017/18Blackburn RoversFA Cup162321010001
2016/17Blackburn Rovers U23EFL Trophy180220000000
2016/17Blackburn RoversLeague Cup90110000000
2016/17Blackburn RoversFA Cup180220001000
2015/16Blackburn RoversFA Cup226330100000
2015/16Norwich CityLeague Cup100211010000
2014/15Brighton & Hove AlbionLeague Cup0000000000
2014/15Brighton & Hove AlbionFA Cup0000000000
2014/15Norwich CityLeague Cup180220000000
2012/13Norwich CityLeague Cup93211020100
2012/13Norwich CityFA Cup163220101000
2011/12Norwich CityFA Cup193321010000
2011/12Norwich CityLeague Cup0000010000
2010/11Brighton & Hove AlbionFA Cup479550122000
2010/11Brighton & Hove AlbionEFL Trophy90110000100
2010/11Brighton & Hove AlbionLeague Cup44101010000
2009/10Brighton & Hove AlbionFA Cup335440102000
2008/09BuryFA Cup90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018Blackburn RoversClub Friendly60110100000

Trophies

Elliott Bennett Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - ChampionshipWinner12008/2009
England - League OneWinner12010/2011
England - League One2nd Place12017/2018

Transfers

Elliott Bennett Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.21BlackburnShrewsburyFree
05.01.16NorwichBlackburnN/A
03.01.16Bristol CityNorwichN/A
09.10.15NorwichBristol CityLoan
02.01.15BrightonNorwichN/A
01.11.14NorwichBrightonLoan
01.07.11BrightonNorwich€ 1.7M
01.08.09WolvesBrighton€ 230K
09.08.08WolvesBuryLoan

Sidelined

Elliott Bennett Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended25.11.1829.11.18
Suspended04.12.1724.12.17
Suspended04.12.1713.12.17
Suspended29.10.1701.11.17
Suspended15.02.1725.02.17
Suspended15.02.1720.02.17
Knee Injury18.08.1323.04.14
Ankle/Foot Injury26.08.1225.09.12

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30