ADVERTISEMENT

Daniel Nieto Vela

Daniel Nieto Vela
Current team: Unionistas de Salamanca
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Spain
Date of birth: 4 May, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: Palmanova, Spain
Weight: 156.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Daniel Nieto Vela Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Unionistas de SalamancaPrimera Federación46303140000
2023/24FuenlabradaPrimera Federación4118534111200
2022/23Atlético BalearesPrimera Federación91814113955000
2022/23Racing FerrolPrimera Federación1384131190100
2021/22Racing FerrolPrimera Federación23233627921106200
2020/21Racing FerrolPrimera Federación990218132151300
2018/19NumanciaSegunda Division116312050100
2017/18NumanciaSegunda Division837258176322001
2016/17NumanciaSegunda Division67715785120400
2016/17XanthiSuper League5021257490400
2015/16XanthiSuper League1466251781096300
2015/16EibarLa Liga0000000000
2014/15EibarLa Liga2119181210100
2013/14Barcelona IISegunda Division211534241014176800
2012/13AlcorconSegunda Division576221210375600
2011/12GironaSegunda Division1091348266306300

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Racing FerrolCopa del Rey90110000100
2021/22Racing FerrolCopa del Rey26101010000
2017/18NumanciaCopa del Rey543660200000
2016/17XanthiGreek Cup234330202000
2015/16XanthiGreek Cup0000010000
2014/15EibarCopa del Rey166220100100
2012/13AlcorconCopa del Rey159220100100
2011/12GironaCopa del Rey73110101000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020Independiente ValleCopa Libertadores0000020000
2020Independiente ValleRecopa Sudamericana15101020000
2019Independiente ValleCopa Sudamericana32202051000
2019NumanciaClub Friendly0000000000
2014BarcelonaClub Friendly46110100000

Trophies

Daniel Nieto Vela Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Spain - La Liga2nd Place12013/2014
Spain - Copa del Rey2nd Place12013/2014
Spain - Super CupWinner12013/2014
Spain - Copa CatalunyaWinner12013/2014
South-America - CONMEBOL SudamericanaWinner12019
South-America - CONMEBOL Recopa2nd Place12020

Transfers

Daniel Nieto Vela Transfers

DateFromToFee
19.01.24FuenlabradaUnionistasN/A
24.07.23BalearesFuenlabradaFree
25.01.23Racing FerrolBalearesN/A
07.09.20Ind. del ValleRacing FerrolN/A
24.01.17XanthiNumanciaFree
26.08.15EibarXanthiFree
31.07.14BarcelonaEibarN/A
11.07.13AlcorconBarcelonaN/A
04.08.12EspanyolAlcorconN/A
01.07.12GironaEspanyolN/A
01.07.11EspanyolGironaLoan

Sidelined

Daniel Nieto Vela Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended28.10.1303.11.13
Suspended07.04.1314.04.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 0 - 0 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark vs England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30