ADVERTISEMENT

Diego Hernán González

Diego Hernán González
Current team: Unión Española
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 9 February, 1988 (36 years)
Place of birth: Lomas de Zamora, Argentina
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Diego Hernán González Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Unión EspañolaPrimera Division650880303110
2023Boca JuniorsPrimera División1046151250100
2022Boca JuniorsPrimera División2707343140100
2021Boca JuniorsPrimera División520155105202000
2020/21Boca JuniorsPrimera División238633351000
2019/20Racing ClubPrimera División418743142100
2018/19TijuanaLiga MX15272515104131400
2017/18Racing ClubPrimera División137118162321500
2016/17Racing ClubPrimera División2089252501035600
2016/17Santos LagunaLiga MX0000000000
2015/16Santos LagunaLiga MX28773434011051400
2014/15Santos LagunaLiga MX193022220506800
2014LanúsPrimera División133416151312300
2013/14LanúsPrimera División22673324961031001
2012/13LanúsPrimera División1794272167131500
2011/12LanúsPrimera División1034151053221400
2010/11LanúsPrimera División26211291160100
2010/11Rosario CentralPrimera Nacional7441091341310
2009/10LanúsPrimera División142321100000
2008/09LanúsPrimera División23523128310011100
2007/08LanúsPrimera División02

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Boca JuniorsCopa Argentina10101040100
2022Boca JuniorsCopa Argentina0000030000
2020Boca JuniorsCopa Argentina140413130100
2020Racing ClubCopa de la Superliga Argentina0000000000
2020Racing ClubCopa Argentina0000000000
2019Racing ClubCopa Argentina60110100000
2018/19TijuanaCopa MX742990300100
2018Racing ClubCopa Argentina0000000000
2017Racing ClubCopa Argentina176220001110
2016/17Santos LagunaCopa MX0000000000
2016Racing ClubCopa Argentina84211110000
2014/15Santos LagunaCopa MX302431010000
2013/14LanúsCopa Argentina90110000000
2011/12LanúsCopa Argentina90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Boca JuniorsClub Friendly0000000000
2023Boca JuniorsClub Friendly0000000000
2023Boca JuniorsCopa Libertadores00000100000
2022Boca JuniorsCopa Libertadores0000000000
2021Boca JuniorsClub Friendly29101010000
2021Boca JuniorsCopa Libertadores162220220000
2020Boca JuniorsCopa Libertadores161330330000
2020Racing ClubCopa Libertadores0000000000
2018Racing ClubCopa Libertadores293440100210
2017Racing ClubCopa Sudamericana531660111300
2015/16Santos LagunaCONCACAF Champions Cup515660201200
2014LanúsRecopa Sudamericana210220000100
2014LanúsCopa Libertadores93411110600300
2014LanúsCopa Sudamericana90110010000
2013LanúsCopa Sudamericana800990202400
2012LanúsCopa Libertadores240532240100
2011LanúsCopa Sudamericana90110011000
2009LanúsCopa Libertadores295532101000

Trophies

Diego Hernán González Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Argentina - Primera DivisiónWinner22022, 2007/2008 Apertura
Argentina - Primera División2nd Place22013/2014 Torneo Inicial, 2010/2011 Clausura
Mexico - Liga MXWinner12014/2015
Argentina - Copa ArgentinaWinner12020
Mexico - Copa MXWinner12014/2015 Apertura
Mexico - Campeón de CampeonesWinner12014/2015
Argentina - Super CopaWinner12023
Argentina - Super Copa International2nd Place12023
Argentina - Trofeo de CampeonesWinner12019
Argentina - Trofeo de Campeones2nd Place12022
South-America - Torneos de VeranoWinner12022
Argentina - Copa Bicentenario2nd Place12016
South-America - CONMEBOL Libertadores2nd Place12023
South-America - CONMEBOL SudamericanaWinner12013
South-America - CONMEBOL Recopa2nd Place12014/2015
World - J.League Cup / Copa Sudamericana Championship2nd Place12014

Transfers

Diego Hernán González Transfers

DateFromToFee
15.01.24BocaEspañolaFree
22.10.20RacingBocaFree
01.07.19TijuanaRacingN/A
01.07.18RacingTijuanaLoan
30.07.16Santos LagunaRacing€ 2.1M
11.12.14LanúsSantos Laguna€ 4M
01.01.11RosarioLanúsN/A
01.07.10LanúsRosarioLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30