ADVERTISEMENT

Christopher Trimmel

Christopher Trimmel
Current team: Union Berlin
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Austria
Date of birth: 24 February, 1987 (37 years)
Place of birth: Oberpullendorf, Austria
Weight: 180.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Christopher Trimmel Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Union BerlinBundesliga1490241779130101
2022/23Union BerlinBundesliga1811252053130100
2021/22Union BerlinBundesliga1996252329102500
2020/21Union BerlinBundesliga257931301821900
2019/20Union BerlinBundesliga286432320100600
2018/19Union BerlinBundesliga 2286332320110900
2017/18Union BerlinBundesliga 2288032320011900
2016/17Union BerlinBundesliga 2293233330100400
2015/16Union BerlinBundesliga 2187626206391400
2014/15Union BerlinBundesliga 2257329290120710
2013/14Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga283734313134900
2012/13Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga2585312923241100
2011/12Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga1967272521224501
2010/11Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga913285232271000
2009/10Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga80023617405300
2008/09Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga00

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Union BerlinDFB Pokal101211110000
2022/23Union BerlinDFB Pokal210220010000
2021/22Union BerlinDFB Pokal390541210000
2020/21Union BerlinDFB Pokal197220100100
2019/20Union BerlinDFB Pokal197321020000
2018/19Union BerlinDFB Pokal210220000100
2017/18Union BerlinDFB Pokal154220100000
2016/17Union BerlinDFB Pokal240220000100
2015/16Union BerlinDFB Pokal90110000000
2014/15Union BerlinDFB Pokal90110000000
2013/14Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup120110000000
2012/13Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup301431110000
2011/12Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup76110110000
2010/11Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup262422120000
2009/10Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup98211001000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Union BerlinUEFA Champions League124312050100
2022/23Union BerlinUEFA Europa League549963230300
2021/22Union BerlinUEFA Europa Conference League587770201210
2020Union BerlinClub Friendly66110100000
2019Union BerlinClub Friendly0000000000
2016Union BerlinClub Friendly23101010000
2013/14Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa League90010100001300
2012/13Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa League710981210100
2010/11Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa League4651055452000
2009/10Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa League466844302100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23AustriaUEFA Nations League376541120000
2022AustriaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers554761041100
2022AustriaFriendly0000000000
2021AustriaFriendly87211110000
2020/21AustriaUEFA Nations League17101050000
2020AustriaUEFA Euro Qualifying130413030000
2020AustriaUEFA Euro6101040000
2020AustriaFriendly136220100000
2010AustriaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers28101020000
2010AustriaFriendly1101000000
2009AustriaFriendly23101000000

Trophies

Christopher Trimmel Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Austria - Football Bundesliga2nd Place32013/2014, 2011/2012, 2008/2009

Transfers

Christopher Trimmel Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.14RapidUnion BerlinN/A

Sidelined

Christopher Trimmel Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended05.02.2411.02.24
Illness18.03.2331.03.23
Virus31.03.2231.03.22
Broken Nose11.04.2116.04.21
Suspended24.01.2131.01.21
Suspended16.02.2025.02.20

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30