ADVERTISEMENT

Alfons Sampsted

Alfons Sampsted
Current team: Twente
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Iceland
Date of birth: 6 April, 1998 (26 years)
Place of birth: Kópavogur, Iceland
Weight: 158.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Alfons Sampsted Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24TwenteEredivisie1541241867130100
2022/23TwenteEredivisie46613584190100
2022Bodø / GlimtEliteserien263730300401100
2021Bodø / GlimtEliteserien254629281310100
2020Bodø / GlimtEliteserien256229290400200
2019BreidablikBesta deild karla720880001000
2019SylviaEttan144016160001000
2019NorrköpingAllsvenskan0000000000
2018LandskronaSuperettan108012120001100
2018NorrköpingAllsvenskan0000080000
2017NorrköpingAllsvenskan12020250000
2016BreidablikBesta deild karla135717152370000
2015Thór1. deild karla676972020100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24TwenteKNVB Beker0000010000
2022/23TwenteKNVB Beker86211110000
2022/23Bodø / GlimtNM Cup90110000000
2021/22Bodø / GlimtNM Cup346440101000
2019BreidablikMjólkurbikarinn90110000000
2018/19LandskronaSvenska Cupen90110000000
2017/18NorrköpingSvenska Cupen90110030000
2016/17NorrköpingSvenska Cupen12101060000
2016BreidablikMjólkurbikarinn0000020000
2015BreidablikMjólkurbikarinn90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24TwenteUEFA Conference League398541221000
2022/23Bodø / GlimtUEFA Champions League750880001000
2022/23Bodø / GlimtUEFA Europa League538660100100
2021/22Bodø / GlimtUEFA Conference League165018180001300
2021/22Bodø / GlimtUEFA Champions League180220000000
2020/21Bodø / GlimtUEFA Europa League191321110000
2019/20NorrköpingUEFA Europa League0000000000
2017/18NorrköpingUEFA Europa League31101010000
2016/17BreidablikUEFA Europa League90110010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024IcelandUEFA Euro Qualifying477752170000
2022/23IcelandUEFA Nations League270330000000
2022IcelandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers270330070000
2022IcelandBaltic Cup90110010000
2022IcelandFriendly226330110000
2021Iceland U21UEFA Euro U-21810990000000
2021IcelandFriendly180220000000
2020/21IcelandUEFA Nations League0000020000
2020IcelandFriendly45202020000
2019Iceland U21UEFA Euro U-2187910100100100
2017Iceland U19UEFA U19 European Championship270330000000
2016Iceland U19UEFA U19 European Championship270330000000
2015Iceland U17UEFA U17 European Championship540660000100

Trophies

Alfons Sampsted Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Norway - EliteserienWinner22021, 2020
Norway - Eliteserien2nd Place12022
Iceland - Besta deild karla2nd Place12019
Sweden - Svenska Cupen2nd Place12016/2017
Norway - NM Cup2nd Place12021/2022
Iceland - League CupWinner12015
Iceland - Fotbolti.net Cup AWinner12015
Europe - Baltic CupWinner12022

Transfers

Alfons Sampsted Transfers

DateFromToFee
03.01.23Bodø/GlimtTwenteFree
20.02.20NorrköpingBodø/GlimtN/A
01.01.20BreidablikNorrköpingN/A
30.07.19NorrköpingBreidablikLoan
04.01.19NorrköpingSylviaLoan
01.01.19LandskronaNorrköpingN/A
05.08.18NorrköpingLandskronaLoan
20.01.17BreidablikNorrköpingN/A
16.10.15ThórBreidablikN/A
29.07.15BreidablikThórLoan

Sidelined

Alfons Sampsted Injuries

TypeFromTo
Unknown15.12.2316.12.23

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30