ADVERTISEMENT

Alexander Michael Ring

Alexander Michael Ring
Current team: Austin
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Finland
Date of birth: 9 April, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: Helsinki, Finland
Weight: 160.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Alexander Michael Ring Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024AustinMajor League Soccer810990000100
2023AustinMajor League Soccer215628253632300
2022AustinMajor League Soccer3050373521024800
2021AustinMajor League Soccer270831310404520
2020New York CityMajor League Soccer231026260304700
2019New York CityMajor League Soccer2880323200041200
2018New York CityMajor League Soccer2878333212121100
2017New York CityMajor League Soccer2784313101001000
2016/17KaiserslauternBundesliga 26741082360100
2015/16KaiserslauternBundesliga 2158821192782400
2014/15KaiserslauternBundesliga 2204424240306600
2013/14KaiserslauternBundesliga 212302115610140500
2012/13Borussia M'gladbachBundesliga1856242170000
2011/12Borussia M'gladbachBundesliga2238171150000
2011HJKVeikkausliiga178524195252500
2010HJKVeikkausliiga0000000000
2010Tampere UnitedVeikkausliiga263431311100
2010Klubi-04Ykkösliiga0000000000
2009Klubi-04Ykkösliiga807151051003100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023AustinUS Open Cup136220100100
2019New York CityUS Open Cup210220000000
2018MLS All-StarsMLS All-Star46110100000
2018New York CityUS Open Cup0000010000
2017New York CityUS Open Cup90110000100
2016/17KaiserslauternDFB Pokal73110100100
2015/16KaiserslauternDFB Pokal120110000000
2014/15KaiserslauternDFB Pokal222220100000
2013/14KaiserslauternDFB Pokal243330210000
2012/13Borussia M'gladbachDFB Pokal30101010000
2011/12Borussia M'gladbachDFB Pokal0000020000
2011HJKLiiga Cup574871203200
2011HJKSuomen Cup300330001000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023AustinCONCACAF Champions Cup90110000000
2023AustinClub Friendly0000000000
2023AustinLeagues Cup25101010000
2020New York CityCONCACAF Champions Cup270330000000
2014KaiserslauternClub Friendly76110100000
2012/13Borussia M'gladbachUEFA Champions League96211111000
2012/13Borussia M'gladbachUEFA Europa League278440310000
2011/12HJKUEFA Champions League360440002100
2011/12HJKUEFA Europa League180220000100
2010/11Tampere UnitedUEFA Champions League0000000000
2010/11Tampere UnitedUEFA Europa League0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018FinlandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers402651411200
2018FinlandFriendly0000000000
2017FinlandFriendly0000000000
2016FinlandUEFA Euro Qualifying640880100110
2016FinlandFriendly300440310000
2014FinlandBaltic Cup85211110000
2014FinlandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers680880200100
2014FinlandFriendly110211010000
2013FinlandFriendly263330111000
2012FinlandUEFA Euro Qualifying0000000000
2012FinlandBaltic Cup45110000110
2012FinlandFriendly314440300100
2010Finland U19UEFA U19 European Championship0000000000

Trophies

Alexander Michael Ring Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Finland - VeikkausliigaWinner12011
Finland - Suomen CupWinner12011
Europe - Baltic Cup2nd Place12012

Transfers

Alexander Michael Ring Transfers

DateFromToFee
17.12.20NYCFCAustinN/A
14.02.17KaiserslauternNYCFC€ 300K
19.07.13HJKKaiserslauternN/A
01.07.13M'gladbachHJKN/A
09.01.12HJKM'gladbachLoan
06.02.10HJKTampere UtdLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia