ADVERTISEMENT

Aleksey Ionov

Aleksey Ionov
Current team: Ural
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Russian Federation
Date of birth: 18 February, 1989 (35 years)
Place of birth: Kingisepp, Russian Federation
Weight: 152.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Aleksey Ionov Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24UralPremier League426651512100
2023/24RostovPremier League733141131150000
2022/23KrasnodarPremier League1756272071497400
2021/22KrasnodarPremier League1791242221722100
2020/21KrasnodarPremier League145719163634100
2020/21RostovPremier League723990701200
2019/20RostovPremier League2124252501626000
2018/19RostovPremier League1633252051696100
2017/18RostovPremier League1457211741355200
2017/18Dinamo MoscowPremier League398550300000
2016/17CSKA MoscowPremier League14462417712123000
2015/16Dinamo MoscowPremier League255429281014200
2014/15Dinamo MoscowPremier League2055292451069200
2013/14Dinamo MoscowPremier League133718144795000
2013/14AnzhiPremier League348651410000
2012/13Kuban KrasnodarPremier League2406302911412300
2011/12Kuban KrasnodarPremier League586770301000
2011/12ZenitPremier League1121201286103100
2010ZenitPremier League35111291190100
2009ZenitPremier League4831055400100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24UralRussian Cup195321210000
2023/24RostovRussian Cup131321240000
2022/23KrasnodarRussian Cup5851183750000
2021/22KrasnodarRussian Cup46110100000
2020/21KrasnodarRussian Cup63110100100
2019/20RostovRussian Cup0000010000
2018/19RostovRussian Cup352550400100
2017/18RostovRussian Cup86110110000
2016/17CSKA MoscowRussian Cup90110000000
2015/16Dinamo MoscowRussian Cup234330100100
2014/15Dinamo MoscowRussian Cup23101010000
2012/13Kuban KrasnodarRussian Cup203220100100
2010/11ZenitRussian Cup113303030000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020/21KrasnodarUEFA Champions League0000000000
2020/21KrasnodarUEFA Europa League100211010000
2020/21RostovUEFA Europa League90110000000
2016/17CSKA MoscowUEFA Champions League214330200000
2014/15Dinamo MoscowUEFA Europa League7341495654100
2011/12ZenitUEFA Champions League0000010000
2010/11ZenitUEFA Champions League0000030000
2010/11ZenitUEFA Europa League507954142100
2008/09ZenitUEFA Europa League4101000000
2007/08ZenitUEFA Europa League0000001000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022RussiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers281541420000
2022RussiaFriendly0000000000
2021RussiaFriendly46110110000
2020/21RussiaUEFA Nations League313541320000
2020RussiaFriendly75211110000
2020RussiaUEFA Euro Qualifying598972622000
2020RussiaUEFA Euro0000020000
2018/19RussiaUEFA Nations League238431310000
2018RussiaFriendly137220202000
2016RussiaUEFA Euro Qualifying119312180000
2016RussiaFriendly44101020000
2015RussiaFriendly65110120000
2014RussiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers44101030000
2014RussiaFIFA World Cup0000030000
2014RussiaFriendly70312150000
2013RussiaFriendly64110110000
2011Russia U21UEFA Euro U-21382743341000
2011RussiaFriendly46110100000

Trophies

Aleksey Ionov Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Russia - Premier LeagueWinner22010, 2007
Russia - Premier League2nd Place12016/2017
Russia - Russian CupWinner12009/2010
Russia - Russian Cup2nd Place12022/2023
Russia - Super CupWinner12008
Russia - Super Cup2nd Place12016/2017
Europe - UEFA Europa LeagueWinner12007/2008
Europe - UEFA Super CupWinner12008/2009
World - The Atlantic CupWinner12015

Transfers

Aleksey Ionov Transfers

DateFromToFee
22.02.24RostovUralFree
01.07.23KrasnodarRostovFree
15.10.20RostovKrasnodar€ 3.5M
31.08.17Dinamo MRostovFree
01.07.17CSKADinamo MN/A
01.07.16Dinamo MCSKALoan
29.08.13AnzhiDinamo M€ 5M
01.07.13KubanAnzhi€ 5M
10.01.12ZenitKuban€ 200K

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30