ADVERTISEMENT

Aden Flint

Aden Flint
Current team: Mansfield Town
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 11 July, 1989 (34 years)
Place of birth: Birmingham, England
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Aden Flint Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Mansfield TownLeague Two345240391212200
2022/23Sheffield WednesdayLeague One156420173251200
2022/23Stoke CityChampionship8109900130100
2021/22Cardiff CityChampionship3268383530116801
2020/21Cardiff CityChampionship198022220001300
2020/21Sheffield WednesdayChampionship287440100000
2020/21Cardiff CityChampionship0000000000
2019/20Cardiff CityChampionship2291262601213300
2018/19MiddlesbroughChampionship345439390111500
2017/18Bristol CityChampionship342839381028601
2016/17Bristol CityChampionship414046460005400
2015/16Bristol CityChampionship391644440106500
2014/15Bristol CityLeague One4140464600014100
2013/14Bristol CityLeague One292434322123400
2012/13Swindon TownLeague One272931301063710
2011/12Swindon TownLeague Two263332284042600
2010/11Swindon TownLeague One5101010000
2010/11Alfreton TownNational League N / S117013130001000
2010/11Swindon TownLeague One180220070000
2010/11Alfreton TownNational League N / S153017170002000
2009/10Alfreton TownNational League N / S01

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Mansfield TownEFL Trophy66303030100
2023/24Mansfield TownFA Cup90110000000
2023/24Mansfield TownLeague Cup364440100200
2022/23Sheffield WednesdayFA Cup0101010000
2022/23Stoke CityLeague Cup0000010000
2022/23Stoke CityFA Cup0000000000
2021/22Cardiff CityLeague Cup180220000000
2021/22Cardiff CityFA Cup90110010000
2020/21Cardiff CityFA Cup0000000000
2020/21Sheffield WednesdayFA Cup0000000000
2020/21Cardiff CityLeague Cup0000010000
2020/21Cardiff CityFA Cup0000000000
2019/20Cardiff CityLeague Cup90110000000
2019/20Cardiff CityFA Cup300330002000
2018/19MiddlesbroughLeague Cup90110000000
2018/19MiddlesbroughFA Cup180220000000
2017/18Bristol CityLeague Cup540660001100
2017/18Bristol CityFA Cup90110000000
2016/17Bristol CityLeague Cup390440000100
2016/17Bristol CityFA Cup270330000000
2015/16Bristol CityLeague Cup90110000000
2015/16Bristol CityFA Cup180220000000
2014/15Bristol CityLeague Cup0000000000
2014/15Bristol CityEFL Trophy540660001000
2014/15Bristol CityFA Cup450550000000
2013/14Bristol CityEFL Trophy180220000000
2013/14Bristol CityFA Cup360440000000
2013/14Bristol CityLeague Cup270330000100
2012/13Swindon TownEFL Trophy9101010000
2012/13Swindon TownLeague Cup216321021100
2012/13Swindon TownFA Cup65110000001
2011/12Swindon TownEFL Trophy270330001100
2011/12Swindon TownLeague Cup180220000000
2011/12Swindon TownFA Cup270330001000
2010/11Alfreton TownFA Trophy0000000000
2010/11Alfreton TownFA Trophy300330001000

Trophies

Aden Flint Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - League OneWinner12014/2015
England - League TwoWinner12011/2012
England - EFL TrophyWinner12014/2015
England - EFL Trophy2nd Place12011/2012

Transfers

Aden Flint Transfers

DateFromToFee
03.08.23StokeMansfield TownFree
01.06.23Sheff WedStokeN/A
27.01.23StokeSheff WedLoan
01.07.22CardiffStokeFree
05.01.21Sheff WedCardiffN/A
16.10.20CardiffSheff WedLoan
19.07.19MiddlesbroughCardiff4M
01.07.18Bristol CityMiddlesbroughN/A
01.07.13SwindonBristol City€ 350K
02.05.11AlfretonSwindonN/A
22.03.11SwindonAlfretonLoan

Sidelined

Aden Flint Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended07.03.1831.03.18
Suspended20.10.1323.10.13
Suspended04.11.1221.11.12

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30