ADVERTISEMENT

Ante Erceg

Ante Erceg
Current team: Istra 1961
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Croatia
Date of birth: 12 December, 1989 (34 years)
Place of birth: Split, Croatia
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Ante Erceg Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Istra 19611. HNL1757211920271000
2022/23Istra 19611. HNL14902117410411810
2021/22Osijek IIPrva NL126312121100
2021/22Osijek1. HNL19303040000
2020/21Osijek1. HNL1011279187184400
2019/20EsbjergSuper Liga395743340400
2019/20BrøndbySuper Liga14202030000
2018/19BrøndbySuper Liga10672211116204700
2017/18Shabab Al AhliUAE Pro League8431091322000
2017/18Hajduk Split1. HNL123815141319300
2016/17Hajduk Split1. HNL208429272183111000
2015/16Balıkesirspor1. Lig87816106482400
2015/16RNK Split1. HNL278422020300
2014/15RNK Split1. HNL100818108782300
2013/14RNK Split1. HNL130019154766700
2012/13RNK Split1. HNL12062613134167900
2011/12RNK Split1. HNL171722202502600
2010/11RNK Split1. HNL5081156301100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Istra 1961Nogometni Cup13101010000
2022/23Istra 1961Nogometni Cup90110101000
2020/21OsijekNogometni Cup132220201000
2019/20EsbjergDBU Pokalen82110100100
2018/19BrøndbyDBU Pokalen24101010110
2017/18Shabab Al AhliUAE League Cup270330001100
2017/18Hajduk SplitNogometni Cup178220201100
2016/17Hajduk SplitNogometni Cup162321211000
2014/15RNK SplitNogometni Cup279431111100
2012/13RNK SplitNogometni Cup137220202200
2011/12RNK SplitNogometni Cup90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22OsijekUEFA Europa Conference League0000000000
2020/21OsijekUEFA Europa League90110000000
2020EsbjergClub Friendly0000000000
2019/20BrøndbyUEFA Europa League44101030000
2018/19BrøndbyUEFA Europa League266440200200
2017/18Hajduk SplitUEFA Europa League445651413300
2016/17Hajduk SplitUEFA Europa League19101041000
2014/15RNK SplitUEFA Europa League394642020200
2011/12RNK SplitUEFA Europa League360440000100

Trophies

Ante Erceg Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Croatia - 1. HNL2nd Place12020/2021
Croatia - Nogometni Cup2nd Place22016/2017, 2014/2015
Denmark - DBU Pokalen2nd Place12018/2019
World - Arena CupWinner12024
World - Arena Cup2nd Place12023

Transfers

Ante Erceg Transfers

DateFromToFee
05.08.22OsijekIstraFree
20.08.20BrøndbyOsijekN/A
01.08.20EsbjergBrøndbyN/A
22.01.20BrøndbyEsbjergLoan
01.07.18Shabab Al AhliBrøndbyFree
07.01.18HajdukShabab Al AhliN/A
08.07.16BalıkesirsporHajdukN/A
05.01.16RNK SplitBalıkesirsporN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30