ADVERTISEMENT

Aaron Anthony Connolly

Aaron Anthony Connolly
Current team: Hull City
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Ireland
Date of birth: 28 January, 2000 (24 years)
Place of birth: Galway, Ireland
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Aaron Anthony Connolly Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Hull CityChampionship121027131410218400
2023/24Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League0000000000
2022/23Hull CityChampionship341541312100
2022/23VeneziaSerie B187523230100
2021/22MiddlesbroughChampionship118619136882200
2021/22Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League154413180000
2021/22Brighton U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)0000000000
2020/21Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League79117988192000
2020/21Brighton U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)0000000000
2019/20Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League126224141014143000
2019/20Brighton U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)151220103000
2018/19Luton TownLeague One24202040000
2018/19Brighton U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)1195151414011000
2016/17Brighton U18U18 Premier League7481587383000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Hull CityLeague Cup57110100000
2023/24Hull CityFA Cup90110000000
2022/23Hull CityFA Cup29101010000
2022/23VeneziaCoppa Italia0000000000
2021/22MiddlesbroughFA Cup88211110000
2021/22Brighton & Hove AlbionLeague Cup166220102000
2021/22Brighton & Hove AlbionFA Cup0000000000
2020/21Brighton & Hove AlbionFA Cup0000010000
2020/21Brighton & Hove AlbionLeague Cup0000000000
2019/20Brighton & Hove AlbionLeague Cup148220101100
2019/20Brighton & Hove AlbionFA Cup44101010000
2018/19Brighton U21EFL Trophy270330005100
2018/19Brighton & Hove AlbionLeague Cup0101010000
2017/18Brighton U21EFL Trophy157220200000
2017/18Brighton & Hove AlbionLeague Cup14101010000
2017/18Brighton U18FA Youth Cup90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League Summer Series0000000000
2023Hull CityClub Friendly0000000000
2020Brighton & Hove AlbionClub Friendly27101010000
2018/19Brighton U23Premier League International Cup180220101100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2025Republic of Ireland U21Euro U-21 Qualifying0000000000
2024Ireland RepublicUEFA Euro Qualifying12101020000
2023Republic of Ireland U21Euro U-21 Qualifying195220100100
2023Ireland RepublicFriendly0000000000
2022Ireland RepublicUEFA World Cup Qualifiers185330310100
2021Republic of Ireland U21UEFA Euro U-21179220100000
2021Ireland RepublicFriendly0000010000
2020/21Ireland RepublicUEFA Nations League257330100100
2020Ireland RepublicUEFA Euro Qualifying80211110000
2019Republic of Ireland U21Maurice Revello Tournament326532221100
2018Republic of Ireland U19UEFA U19 European Championship174321011210
2017Republic of Ireland U17UEFA U17 European Championship7631082127200

Trophies

Aaron Anthony Connolly Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - League OneWinner12018/2019
England - Premier League 2 Division TwoWinner12017/2018

Transfers

Aaron Anthony Connolly Transfers

DateFromToFee
02.08.23BrightonHullN/A
01.07.23HullBrightonN/A
06.01.23BrightonHullLoan
05.01.23VeneziaBrightonN/A
14.07.22BrightonVeneziaLoan
01.07.22MiddlesbroughBrightonN/A
02.01.22BrightonMiddlesbroughLoan
01.06.19LutonBrightonN/A
12.04.19BrightonLutonLoan

Sidelined

Aaron Anthony Connolly Injuries

TypeFromTo
Dead Leg25.02.2408.03.24
Shoulder Injury13.01.2409.02.24
Ankle Injury23.12.2325.12.23
Foot Injury12.11.2324.11.23
Calf/Shin Injury29.10.2119.11.21
Ankle/Foot Injury28.02.2123.04.21
Thigh Injury03.01.2126.01.21
Groin Injury21.12.2028.12.20
Thigh Injury07.11.2020.11.20
Thigh Injury07.12.1920.12.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30