ADVERTISEMENT

Chester FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Chester FC directly. We publish Chester FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Chester FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Chester FC Squad

Goalkeepers

K. Calderbank-Park

Australia

23 years · · 6 ft 5 in

J. Beswick

England

19 years · ·

W. Stanway

England

22 years · · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

K. Burton

England

20 years · · 6 ft 2 in

L. Edwards

England

27 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Taylor

England

28 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

O. Heywood

England

20 years · ·

K. Coates

England

22 years · ·

K. Roberts

England

34 years · 196.2 lb · 5 ft 8 in

L. Earl

England

22 years · ·

N. Woodthorpe

England

22 years · · 6 ft 2 in

M. Williams

England

23 years · · 6 ft 3 in

H. Burke

England

21 years · ·

Midfielders

D. Weeks

Wales

28 years · ·

E. Whitehouse

England

30 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 10 in

R. Daly

England

20 years · · 5 ft 11 in

G. Glendon

England

28 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

B. Tollitt

England

29 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 11 in

A. Thomas

England

30 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Attackers

C. Caton

Wales

21 years · ·

O. Windsor

England

22 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

C. Norton

Wales

22 years · ·

I. Murray

Wales

23 years · ·

T. Peers

England

28 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Chester FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
K. Calderbank-Park 0000010000
J. Beswick 0000010000
W. Stanway 369041410000000
Defenders
K. Burton 180220010000
L. Edwards 162820200581000
J. Taylor 1755261974100000
O. Heywood 69714681140000
K. Coates 200725205280000
K. Roberts 260929290110000
L. Earl 0000000000
N. Woodthorpe 101713112050000
M. Williams 322338362340000
H. Burke 317638353251000
Midfielders
D. Weeks 344940382224000
E. Whitehouse 349941401319000
R. Daly 65812754171000
G. Glendon 3073383445511000
B. Tollitt 476853432000
A. Thomas 5091257391000
Attackers
C. Caton 154926179895000
O. Windsor 343743491000
C. Norton 64515969182000
I. Murray 18403023715132000
T. Peers 154219172425000

Transfers

Chester FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
N. Woodthorpe
13 January 2024
13 January 2024Marine-
Z. Clarke
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Caernarfon-
Transfers Out
T. Sparrow
06 January 2024
06 January 2024Stoke-

News

Chester FC News

Rangnick glad 'underperforming' Austria players recovered

AFP · 9 hours ago

Austria coach Ralf Rangnick was pleased with his team's 3-1 win over Poland on Friday in Euro 2024 Group D but said many players were far below their best in the first half.

Austria beat Lewandowski's Poland, Ukraine fight back

AFP · 9 hours ago

Austria claimed a convincing 3-1 win over Poland in Berlin on Friday to take a step towards the Euro 2024 knock-out rounds.

French star Varane's intervention a game changer for concussion crusader

AFP · 20 hours ago

Michael Monsour, owner of Gibraltar football club Manchester 62 was in his "darkest hour"

Southgate faces defining moment as England suffer Euro jeers

AFP · 20 hours ago

Accused of failing to get the best out of his talented side and subjected to furious jeers from frustrated fans, England boss Gareth Southgate faces a defining moment in his bid to win Euro 2024.

Belgium in danger of Euro flop as vital Romania clash looms

AFP · 21 hours ago

Belgium are in danger of an embarrassing early exit from Euro 2024 as the serial underachievers face a crunch clash with Romania on Saturday.

Argentina begin Copa title defence with 2-0 win over Canada

AFP · 1 day ago

World champions Argentina opened their bid for back-to-back Copa America titles with a 2-0 win over Canada in front of a crowd of 70,564 at Mercedes-Benz Stadium on Thursday.

Austria expect 'exceptional' Lewandowski to feature for Poland

AFP · 1 day ago

Austria are expecting Robert Lewandowski to play for Poland in their crucial Euro 2024 group meeting on Friday, coach Ralf Rangnick said.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30