ADVERTISEMENT

Wellington Nascimento Silva

Wellington Nascimento Silva
Current team: Volta Redonda
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 6 March, 1988 (36 years)
Place of birth: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Wellington Nascimento Silva Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Volta RedondaSerie C
2024Volta RedondaCampeonato Carioca 184210100500600
2023Volta RedondaCampeonato Carioca 179210100600300
2023Volta RedondaSerie C160519190610200
2022Volta RedondaSerie C156720200801300
2022Boavista RJCampeonato Carioca 191211110300200
2021RemoSerie B482154112170200
2020JuventudeSerie B5056603200200
2020Boavista RJCampeonato Carioca 196211110100300
2019Boavista RJCampeonato Carioca 1450550000000
2019Boavista RJSerie D119220110000
2018/19CSACopa do Nordeste0000000000
2018CSASerie B1133120190100
2017/18BahiaCopa do Nordeste0000000000
2017BahiaCopa do Nordeste0000020000
2017BahiaCampeonato Baiano 1270330020000
2017BahiaBrasileirão0000050000
2017FluminensePrimeira Liga0000000000
2016FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 1139416151010200
2016FluminensePrimeira Liga360440000100
2016FluminenseBrasileirão278332320201800
2015FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 1129216142221300
2015FluminenseBrasileirão226428253441500
2014InternacionalBrasileirão104714131622200
2014FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 1158321190100
2014FluminenseBrasileirão180220060000
2013FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 1419642040000
2013FluminenseBrasileirão410651140000
2012FlamengoBrasileirão150019181390510
2012ResendeCampeonato Carioca 1113313130200500
2012ResendeCampeonato Carioca 10000000000
2011MadureiraSerie C273431040100
2011ResendeCampeonato Carioca 1143116160101600
2010OlariaCampeonato Carioca 1192020120000
2009GrêmioCampeonato Gaúcho 1180220000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Volta RedondaCopa do Brasil90110000000
2023Volta RedondaCopa do Brasil360440000000
2021RemoCopa Verde284440210100
2021RemoCopa do Brasil113312030000
2020RemoCopa Verde540660001200
2020JuventudeCopa do Brasil0000000000
2020Boavista RJCopa do Brasil90110000000
2019Boavista RJCopa do Brasil90110000000
2017BahiaCopa do Brasil0000010000
2016FluminenseCopa do Brasil558770100000
2015FluminenseCopa do Brasil228440300200
2014FluminenseCopa do Brasil13202020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2014InternacionalCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2013FluminenseCopa Libertadores0000030000

Trophies

Wellington Nascimento Silva Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Serie B2nd Place12018
Brazil - Serie C2nd Place12020
Brazil - Campeonato Baiano 12nd Place12017
Brazil - Carioca A2Winner12022
Brazil - Copa RioWinner12022
Brazil - Copa do NordesteWinner12017
Brazil - Copa VerdeWinner12021
Brazil - Copa Verde2nd Place12020
Brazil - Primeira LigaWinner12016

Transfers

Wellington Nascimento Silva Transfers

DateFromToFee
04.04.22Boavista RJVolta RedondaFree
01.01.22RemoBoavista RJFree
27.01.21JuventudeRemoFree
01.07.20Boavista RJJuventudeFree
28.01.19CSABoavista RJN/A
01.01.17FluminenseBahiaLoan
31.12.14InternacionalFluminenseN/A
01.07.14FluminenseInternacionalLoan
04.01.13FlamengoFluminenseN/A
01.05.12ResendeFlamengoN/A
01.07.11ResendeMadureiraN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30