ADVERTISEMENT

Wálter Gael Sandoval Contreras

Wálter Gael Sandoval Contreras
Current team: Leones Negros UdeG
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Mexico
Date of birth: 5 November, 1995 (28 years)
Place of birth: Guadalajara, Mexico
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Wálter Gael Sandoval Contreras Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Leones Negros UdeGLiga de Expansión MX1246241681594100
2023Vancouver FCCanadian Premier League7811293831100
2021/22Wellington PhoenixA-League1642202001106200
2021/22MazatlánLiga MX49303070000
2020/21MazatlánLiga MX6161486780001
2020/21Santos LagunaLiga MX7791486893100
2019/20JuárezLiga MX45101050000
2019/20GuadalajaraLiga MX2597252110510
2018/19GuadalajaraLiga MX11812214812182000
2017/18GuadalajaraLiga MX60613766100200
2017/18Santos LagunaLiga MX100014113550201
2016/17Santos LagunaLiga MX2648353051052501
2015/16JuárezLiga de Expansión MX2414352872080300
2013/14Santos LagunaLiga MX0000030000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Vancouver FCCanadian Championship81110100000
2021Wellington PhoenixAustralia Cup54110100000
2019/20JuárezCopa MX141321220000
2019/20GuadalajaraCopa MX195431310000
2018/19GuadalajaraCopa MX356541312000
2017/18Santos LagunaCopa MX180220000000
2016/17Santos LagunaCopa MX512853150100
2015/16JuárezCopa MX159312020100
2013/14Santos LagunaCopa MX152431310000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019GuadalajaraInternational Champions Cup12101030000
2018 UAEGuadalajaraFIFA Club World Cup83211111000
2018GuadalajaraCONCACAF Champions Cup126312070000
2014Santos LagunaCopa Libertadores90110010000

Trophies

Wálter Gael Sandoval Contreras Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Mexico - Liga MXWinner12016/2017 Clausura
Mexico - Liga de Expansión MX2nd Place12015/2016
Mexico - Copa MXWinner12016/2017 Clausura
Mexico - Copa MX2nd Place12016/2017 Apertura
Mexico - Campeón de Campeones2nd Place12016/2017
Nc-America - Concacaf Champions CupWinner12018

Transfers

Wálter Gael Sandoval Contreras Transfers

DateFromToFee
27.07.23Vancouver FCLeones NegrosN/A
21.01.22ChivasWellingtonLoan
20.12.21MazatlánChivasN/A
01.01.21ChivasMazatlánLoan
18.12.20Santos LagunaChivasN/A
01.07.20ChivasSantos LagunaLoan
16.06.20JuárezChivasN/A
01.01.20ChivasJuárezLoan
01.01.17Santos LagunaChivasN/A
01.07.16JuárezSantos LagunaN/A
01.07.15Santos LagunaJuárezLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30