ADVERTISEMENT

Vid Belec

Vid Belec
Current team: APOEL
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Slovenia
Date of birth: 6 June, 1990 (34 years)
Place of birth: Maribor, Slovenia
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 3 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Vid Belec Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24APOELFirst Division306034340000200
2022/23APOELFirst Division286032320110000
2021/22SalernitanaSerie A1936232120170100
2020/21SalernitanaSerie A0000000000
2020/21SalernitanaSerie B306034340000300
2019/20APOELFirst Division189021210000100
2018/19SampdoriaSerie A00000370000
2017/18SampdoriaSerie A1802200110000
2017/18BeneventoSerie A111413130080101
2016/17CarpiSerie B2744313010120400
2015/16CarpiSerie A270030300050100
2014/15KonyasporSuper Lig120514131030000
2013/14OlhanensePrimeira Liga198022220080300
2012/13Inter MilanSerie A00000370000
2011/12CrotoneSerie B1890212100140300
2010/11CrotoneSerie B2582292900100210
2009/10Inter MilanSerie A0000000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24APOELCypriot Cup90110000000
2022/23APOELCypriot Cup270330000000
2021/22SalernitanaCoppa Italia90110010000
2020/21SalernitanaCoppa Italia180220000000
2019/20APOELCypriot Cup0000020000
2018/19SampdoriaCoppa Italia0000030000
2017/18SampdoriaCoppa Italia0000000000
2017/18BeneventoCoppa Italia90110000100
2016/17CarpiCoppa Italia0000000000
2015/16CarpiCoppa Italia0000030000
2014/15KonyasporTurkish Cup90110060000
2013/14OlhanenseTaça de Portugal90110000000
2013/14OlhanenseTaça da Liga90110010000
2012/13Inter MilanCoppa Italia0000040000
2011/12CrotoneCoppa Italia270330000100
2010/11CrotoneCoppa Italia0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24APOELUEFA Europa Conference League540660000100
2022/23APOELUEFA Europa Conference League540660000100
2022SalernitanaClub Friendly0000000000
2019/20APOELUEFA Europa League630770010000
2019/20APOELUEFA Champions League540660000100
2012/13Inter MilanUEFA Europa League236321090000
2009/10Inter MilanUEFA Champions League0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024SloveniaUEFA Euro Qualifying90110090000
2024SloveniaFriendly44101020000
2022/23SloveniaUEFA Nations League0000060000
2022SloveniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers00000100000
2022SloveniaFriendly0000020000
2021SloveniaFriendly134211010100
2020/21SloveniaUEFA Nations League90110050000
2020SloveniaFriendly180220000000
2020SloveniaUEFA Euro Qualifying00000100000
2018/19SloveniaUEFA Nations League540660000000
2018SloveniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000090000
2018SloveniaFriendly270330000000
2016SloveniaUEFA Euro Qualifying0000040000
2016SloveniaFriendly264330120000
2014SloveniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2014SloveniaFriendly90110030000
2013SloveniaFriendly0000030000
2012SloveniaUEFA Euro Qualifying0000020000
2011Slovenia U21UEFA Euro U-210000010000

Trophies

Vid Belec Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Italy - Serie AWinner12009/2010
Cyprus - First Division2nd Place12022/2023
Italy - Serie B2nd Place12020/2021
Italy - Coppa ItaliaWinner12009/2010
Italy - Super Cup2nd Place12009/2010
Cyprus - Super CupWinner12019/2020
Europe - UEFA Champions LeagueWinner12009/2010

Transfers

Vid Belec Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.22SalernitanaAPOELN/A
25.09.20SampdoriaSalernitanaN/A
01.07.19SampdoriaAPOELLoan
01.07.18BeneventoSampdoria€ 400K
31.01.18BeneventoSampdoriaLoan
07.07.17CarpiBeneventoN/A
15.07.13InterOlhanenseLoan
26.06.10InterCrotoneLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30