ADVERTISEMENT

Vlad Alexandru Achim

Vlad Alexandru Achim
Current team: FC U Craiova 1948
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Romania
Date of birth: 7 April, 1989 (35 years)
Place of birth: Ovidiu, Romania
Weight: 156.5 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Vlad Alexandru Achim Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24U Craiova 1948Liga I252933276661400
2022/23U Craiova 1948Liga I2493313011361600
2021/22U Craiova 1948Liga I117017143980300
2020/21Dinamo BucureştiLiga I154429161310141300
2020/21ViitorulLiga I0000000000
2019/20ViitorulLiga I201828226695600
2018/19ViitorulLiga I15092815137181410
2017/18BotoșaniLiga I101012120300300
2017/18FCSBLiga I342642270100
2016/17FCSBLiga I951191097211000
2015/16VoluntariLiga I121415141512510
2015/16ViitorulLiga I1188171343102200
2014/15Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţLiga I172320191116400
2013/14Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţLiga I2501303001002900
2012/13Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţLiga I204426224373600
2011/12Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţLiga I274433321913400
2010/11Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţLiga II230327270604000
2009/10Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţLiga I131719145300300
2008/09Academica ClinceniLiga II01
2008/09Astra Giurgiu IILiga II01

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24U Craiova 1948Cupa Romaniei89211110000
2022/23U Craiova 1948Cupa Romaniei171220111000
2020/21Dinamo BucureştiCupa Romaniei146422130000
2018/19ViitorulCupa Romaniei282431121000
2017/18BotoșaniCupa Romaniei254330100000
2017/18FCSBCupa Romaniei180220001000
2016/17FCSBCupa Romaniei210220001000
2015/16ViitorulCupa Romaniei254330100000
2013/14Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţCupa Romaniei0000010000
2012/13Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţCupa Romaniei217321010000
2011/12Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţCupa Romaniei90110000000
2010/11Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţCupa Romaniei90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022U Craiova 1948Club Friendly0000000000
2021Dinamo BucureştiClub Friendly57110100000
2019/20ViitorulUEFA Europa League180220000100
2018/19ViitorulUEFA Europa League360440000000
2018FCSBClub Friendly0000000000
2017/18FCSBUEFA Champions League49303040000
2016/17FCSBUEFA Champions League227431310000
2016/17FCSBUEFA Europa League80303051100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2016RomaniaUEFA Euro Qualifying0000010000
2015RomaniaFriendly0000010000

Trophies

Vlad Alexandru Achim Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Romania - Liga I2nd Place12016/2017
Romania - Cupa RomanieiWinner12018/2019
Romania - Cupa LigiiWinner12015/2016
Romania - SupercupaWinner12019/2020

Transfers

Vlad Alexandru Achim Transfers

DateFromToFee
13.07.21DinamoU Craiova 1948Free
18.08.20ViitorulDinamoFree
05.07.18BotoșaniViitorulFree
07.01.18FCSBBotoșaniN/A
24.06.16VoluntariFCSB€ 200K
01.02.16ViitorulVoluntariFree
01.07.15CeahlăulViitorulFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30