ADVERTISEMENT

Lefteris Antonis

Lefteris Antonis
Current team: Melbourne City
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Australia
Date of birth: 26 November, 1993 (30 years)
Place of birth: Bankstown, Australia
Weight: 163.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Lefteris Antonis Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Melbourne CityA-League696215164215300
2022/23Western Sydney WanderersA-League0000000000
2021/22Western Sydney WanderersA-League10122112911141300
2021Suwon BluewingsK League 1155422270200
2020Suwon BluewingsK League 174016794160101
2019Suwon BluewingsK League 16961165150100
2018/19Melbourne VictoryA-League223226251714600
2017/18Melbourne VictoryA-League126717134041300
2017/18VVVEredivisie00000160000
2016/17Western Sydney WanderersA-League87611101521100
2016/17VeriaSuper League1101030000
2016/17PAOKSuper League0000000000
2015/16PAOKSuper League170422190200
2014/15SydneyA-League134019136162200
2013/14SydneyA-League90010100002100
2012/13SydneyA-League103216115351300
2011/12SydneyA-League119919145850300
2010/11SydneyA-League178523130000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Melbourne CityAustralia Cup73404040000
2022Western Sydney WanderersAustralia Cup0000000000
2021Western Sydney WanderersAustralia Cup90110000100
2021Suwon BluewingsKorean FA Cup120110000000
2020Suwon BluewingsKorean FA Cup70211110000
2019Suwon BluewingsKorean FA Cup222431310000
2018Melbourne VictoryAustralia Cup173220100000
2017/18VVVKNVB Beker92211021000
2015/16PAOKGreek Cup115211020000
2014SydneyAustralia Cup53101010100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Melbourne CityAFC Asian Champions League60202060000
2020Suwon BluewingsAFC Asian Champions League59202021000
2019Melbourne VictoryAFC Asian Champions League270330000000
2018Melbourne VictoryAFC Asian Champions League450550100200
2017Western Sydney WanderersAFC Asian Champions League270330012100
2016/17PAOKUEFA Champions League0000000000
2016/17PAOKUEFA Europa League0000000000
2015/16PAOKUEFA Europa League0000010000
2015SydneyClub Friendly75110100000
2011SydneyAFC Asian Champions League0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022AustraliaAFC World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2019AustraliaFriendly0000010000
2016Australia U23AFC U-23 Championship34303030100
2015AustraliaAFC Asian Cup0000060000
2014AustraliaFriendly0000000000
2013AustraliaEAFF E-1 Football Championship106312030100
2011Australia U20FIFA U-20 World Cup211321010000

Trophies

Lefteris Antonis Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Asia - AFC Asian CupWinner12015 Australia
Australia - A-LeagueWinner12017/2018
Australia - A-League2nd Place12014/2015
Korea-Republic - Korea CupWinner12019

Transfers

Lefteris Antonis Transfers

DateFromToFee
03.08.23WanderersMelbourne CityFree
25.07.21SuwonWanderersFree
03.01.18VVVMel VictoryFree
08.07.17PAOKVVVFree
31.08.16PAOKVeriaLoan
18.08.15SydneyPAOK€ 500K

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30