ADVERTISEMENT

Thomas Michael Aldred

Thomas Michael Aldred
Current team: Brisbane Roar
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Scotland
Date of birth: 11 September, 1990 (33 years)
Place of birth: Bolton, England
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Thomas Michael Aldred Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Brisbane RoarA-League216024240001600
2022/23Brisbane RoarA-League216024240001500
2021/22Brisbane RoarA-League99912120200510
2020/21Brisbane RoarA-League139617170300300
2019/20Brisbane RoarA-League228926260201800
2018/19MotherwellScottish Premiership326337370103900
2017/18MotherwellScottish Premiership153017170001000
2017/18BuryLeague One157819181271300
2016/17BlackpoolLeague Two4118474702021101
2015/16BlackpoolLeague One3771424201351000
2014/15BlackpoolChampionship462660150101
2014/15Accrington StanleyLeague Two225025250001400
2013/14Accrington StanleyLeague Two414046460002600
2012/13Accrington StanleyLeague Two116013121050200
2012/13BarrowNational League94211110110100
2011/12Torquay UnitedLeague Two0000060000
2011/12Inverness CTScottish Premiership239422030000
2010/11WatfordChampionship0000010000
2010/11Stockport CountyLeague Two630770010100
2009/10Carlisle UnitedLeague One334541100000
2009/10WorkingtonNational League N / S01

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Brisbane RoarAustralia Cup450550100000
2022Brisbane RoarAustralia Cup300330000200
2021Brisbane RoarAustralia Cup170220100000
2019Brisbane RoarAustralia Cup210220000100
2018/19MotherwellScottish League Cup180220000000
2018/19MotherwellScottish Cup90110000000
2017/18MotherwellScottish Cup397550100100
2017/18BuryLeague Cup90110000000
2017/18BuryEFL Trophy90110020000
2017/18BuryFA Cup180220000100
2016/17BlackpoolLeague Cup90110000000
2016/17BlackpoolEFL Trophy0000010000
2016/17BlackpoolFA Cup390440000100
2015/16BlackpoolLeague Cup90110000000
2015/16BlackpoolEFL Trophy90110000000
2015/16BlackpoolFA Cup90110000100
2014/15Accrington StanleyLeague Cup90110000000
2014/15Accrington StanleyEFL Trophy90110000000
2014/15Accrington StanleyFA Cup360440001300
2013/14Accrington StanleyLeague Cup180220000000
2013/14Accrington StanleyEFL Trophy90110000000
2013/14Accrington StanleyFA Cup90110000000
2012/13BarrowFA Trophy90110000000
2012/13BarrowFA Cup90110010000
2011/12Torquay UnitedFA Cup0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018BuryClub Friendly0000000000

Trophies

Thomas Michael Aldred Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Australia - Australia Cup2nd Place12023
Scotland - Scottish Cup2nd Place12017/2018

Transfers

Thomas Michael Aldred Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.19BuryBrisbaneFree
30.06.19MotherwellBuryN/A
09.08.18BuryMotherwellLoan
16.01.18BuryMotherwellLoan
06.07.17BlackpoolBuryFree
26.01.15AccringtonBlackpoolLoan
01.11.11ColchesterTorquayLoan
31.08.11WatfordColchesterFree
01.07.11WatfordInvernessLoan
05.01.11StockportWatfordN/A
01.11.10WatfordStockportLoan
01.07.10CarlisleWatfordFree
01.12.09WorkingtonCarlisleN/A
02.09.09CarlisleWorkingtonLoan

Sidelined

Thomas Michael Aldred Injuries

TypeFromTo
Calf Injury02.02.2415.02.24
Suspended15.02.1522.02.15

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30