ADVERTISEMENT

Shogo Taniguchi

Shogo Taniguchi
Current team: Al Rayyan
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Japan
Date of birth: 15 July, 1991 (32 years)
Place of birth: Kumamoto, Japan
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies

Statistics

Shogo Taniguchi Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Al RayyanQatar Stars League180020200000100
2022/23Al RayyanQatar Stars League135015150000200
2022Kawasaki FrontaleJ1 League290433321113301
2021Kawasaki FrontaleJ1 League251030282240100
2020Kawasaki FrontaleJ1 League246730282033101
2019Kawasaki FrontaleJ1 League269030300000410
2018Kawasaki FrontaleJ1 League306034340003300
2017Kawasaki FrontaleJ1 League306034340007300
2016Kawasaki FrontaleJ1 League297135323331100
2015Kawasaki FrontaleJ1 League306034340002000
2014Kawasaki FrontaleJ1 League268730300111100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Al RayyanQSL Cup90110000000
2023Al RayyanEmir of Qatar Cup90110000000
2022Kawasaki FrontaleJ. League Cup180220000000
2022Kawasaki FrontaleEmperor's Cup0000000000
2021Kawasaki FrontaleEmperor's Cup282431110000
2020Kawasaki FrontaleJ. League Cup360440000000
2020Kawasaki FrontaleEmperor's Cup180220000000
2019Kawasaki FrontaleJ. League Cup456550000001
2019Kawasaki FrontaleEmperor's Cup90110000000
2018Kawasaki FrontaleJ. League Cup180220000200
2018Kawasaki FrontaleEmperor's Cup90110000000
2017Kawasaki FrontaleJ. League Cup314431010000
2017Kawasaki FrontaleEmperor's Cup0000020000
2016Kawasaki FrontaleJ. League Cup465651012000
2016Kawasaki FrontaleEmperor's Cup420440001000
2015Kawasaki FrontaleJ. League Cup540660000000
2015Kawasaki FrontaleEmperor's Cup90110000000
2014Kawasaki FrontaleJ. League Cup360440000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022Al RayyanAFC Asian Champions League120110000000
2022Kawasaki FrontaleClub Friendly0000000000
2022Kawasaki FrontaleAFC Asian Champions League363541020000
2021Kawasaki FrontaleAFC Asian Champions League322642220000
2019Kawasaki FrontaleAFC Asian Champions League477660201100
2018Kawasaki FrontaleAFC Asian Champions League360440010000
2017Kawasaki FrontaleAFC Asian Champions League720880011100
2014Kawasaki FrontaleAFC Asian Champions League450550000100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026JapanAFC World Cup Qualifiers153321110000
2024JapanFriendly0000010000
2023JapanAFC Asian Cup136220130000
2023JapanFriendly363633031000
2022JapanFIFA World Cup210220020100
2022JapanAFC World Cup Qualifiers286431040000
2022JapanEAFF E-1 Football Championship136220110000
2022JapanFriendly270330020000
2022JapanKirin Cup90110010000
2021JapanFriendly90110000000
2018JapanAFC World Cup Qualifiers0000010000
2018JapanFriendly0000000000
2017JapanEAFF E-1 Football Championship90110020000
2015JapanEAFF E-1 Football Championship90110020000
2015JapanFriendly14101010000

Trophies

Shogo Taniguchi Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Japan - J1 LeagueWinner42021, 2020, 2018, 2017
Japan - J1 League2nd Place12022
Japan - Emperor's CupWinner12020
Japan - Emperor's Cup2nd Place12016
Japan - J. League CupWinner12019
Japan - J. League Cup2nd Place12017
Japan - Super CupWinner22021, 2019
Japan - Super Cup2nd Place22022, 2018
Asia - EAFF E-1 Football ChampionshipWinner12022 Japan
Asia - EAFF E-1 Football Championship2nd Place12017 Japan
World - Kirin Cup2nd Place12022

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30