ADVERTISEMENT

José Salomón Rondón Giménez

José Salomón Rondón Giménez
Current team: Pachuca
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Venezuela
Date of birth: 16 September, 1989 (34 years)
Place of birth: Caracas, Venezuela
Weight: 189.6 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

José Salomón Rondón Giménez Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24PachucaLiga MX125516133138200
2023River PlatePrimera División1495311615142410200
2022/23EvertonPremier League104716190000
2021/22EvertonPremier League782208123221301
2021Dalian ProSuper League0000000000
2020/21CSKA MoscowPremier League7431091724000
2020Dalian ProSuper League143516160109200
2019Dalian ProSuper League7581174255000
2018/19Newcastle UnitedPremier League2609323028511100
2017/18West Bromwich AlbionPremier League277236324957400
2016/17West Bromwich AlbionPremier League2896383261168200
2015/16West Bromwich AlbionPremier League2566343041549101
2015/16ZenitPremier League8101030000
2014/15ZenitPremier League151626179101213500
2013/14ZenitPremier League7531082137000
2013/14Rubin KazanPremier League8531192026200
2012/13Rubin KazanPremier League185825205557400
2011/12MalagaLa Liga24823729815811200
2010/11MalagaLa Liga2425302828314200
2009/10Las PalmasSegunda Division26533630611012500
2008/09Las PalmasSegunda Division3951239200100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023River PlateCopa Argentina4101020000
2022/23EvertonFA Cup0000000000
2022/23EvertonLeague Cup90110000000
2021/22EvertonLeague Cup73110100000
2021/22EvertonFA Cup207220102000
2020/21CSKA MoscowRussian Cup135312120000
2020Dalian ProFA Cup0000010000
2019Dalian ProFA Cup90110010000
2018/19Newcastle UnitedLeague Cup8101011000
2018/19Newcastle UnitedFA Cup0000030000
2017/18West Bromwich AlbionFA Cup180220012000
2017/18West Bromwich AlbionLeague Cup113211011000
2016/17West Bromwich AlbionLeague Cup35101010000
2016/17West Bromwich AlbionFA Cup90110000000
2015/16West Bromwich AlbionLeague Cup63101010100
2015/16West Bromwich AlbionFA Cup414541111000
2014/15ZenitRussian Cup144211011000
2011/12MalagaCopa del Rey68303040100
2010/11MalagaCopa del Rey180220002000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024PachucaClub Friendly90110000000
2024PachucaCONCACAF Champions Cup419550307000
2024River PlateClub Friendly0000000000
2023River PlateClub Friendly0000000000
2023River PlateCopa Libertadores55211150001
2022EvertonClub Friendly44101010000
2017West Bromwich AlbionPremier League Asia Trophy118220200000
2016West Bromwich AlbionClub Friendly46110100000
2014/15ZenitUEFA Europa League520660203000
2014/15ZenitUEFA Champions League6881082323100
2013/14ZenitUEFA Champions League118211011000
2013/14Rubin KazanUEFA Europa League588862136100
2012/13Rubin KazanUEFA Europa League97712102425000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026VenezuelaCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers520660302000
2024VenezuelaFriendly134211010000
2023VenezuelaFriendly287440301100
2022VenezuelaCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers513660204100
2022VenezuelaFriendly454660404000
2019VenezuelaCopa América351440200100
2019VenezuelaFriendly454660619100
2018VenezuelaCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers125214140101200
2018VenezuelaFriendly206422122000
2017VenezuelaFriendly270330100000
2016VenezuelaCopa América270431112100
2016VenezuelaFriendly180220002000
2015VenezuelaCopa América270330001000
2015VenezuelaFriendly360440101100
2014VenezuelaCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers102113112225200
2014VenezuelaFriendly240220200001
2013VenezuelaFriendly90110000000
2012VenezuelaFriendly209321202100
2011VenezuelaCopa América347633131100
2011VenezuelaFriendly180220002100
2010VenezuelaCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers0000010000
2010VenezuelaFriendly112312100000
2009Venezuela U20Sudamericano U-20688880203200
2009Venezuela U20FIFA U-20 World Cup270330014000
2009VenezuelaFriendly81211100000

Trophies

José Salomón Rondón Giménez Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Argentina - Primera DivisiónWinner12023
Russia - Premier LeagueWinner12014/2015
Russia - Premier League2nd Place12013/2014
Russia - Super CupWinner12015/2016
Argentina - Trofeo de CampeonesWinner12023

Transfers

José Salomón Rondón Giménez Transfers

DateFromToFee
05.01.24RiverPachucaFree
30.01.23EvertonRiverFree
01.07.21CSKADalianN/A
15.02.21DalianCSKALoan
19.07.19West BromwichDalian€ 18.3M
06.08.18West BromwichNewcastleLoan
10.08.15ZenitWest Bromwich€ 17M
31.01.14RubinZenit€ 18M
05.08.12MalagaRubin€ 9M
01.07.10Las PalmasMalaga€ 3.5M

Sidelined

José Salomón Rondón Giménez Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended16.05.2207.08.22
Knock18.12.2101.01.22
Thigh Injury03.12.2111.12.21
Thigh Injury23.09.1826.10.18
Hamstring27.12.1702.01.18
Hamstring18.05.1720.05.17
Tonsillitis27.11.1602.12.16
Hamstring07.11.1620.11.16
Back Injury10.04.1615.04.16
Suspended20.12.1503.01.16
Knock29.09.1503.10.15

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30