ADVERTISEMENT

Sergiu Florin Buș

Sergiu Florin Buș
Current team: CSMS Iaşi
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Romania
Date of birth: 2 November, 1992 (31 years)
Place of birth: Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Weight: 183 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Sergiu Florin Buș Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Politehnica IașiLiga I12082511149162200
2023/24CFR ClujLiga I0000000000
2022/23Chindia TârgovişteLiga I379162142150000
2022/23CFR ClujLiga I55404050000
2021/22CFR ClujLiga I67404050000
2021SeongnamK League 1715185137191000
2020/21FCSBLiga I5271073732100
2019/20Gaz Metan MediaşLiga I2431303007010201
2018/19Levski SofiaParva Liga630184141172200
2017/18Levski SofiaParva Liga166129181111148601
2016/17AstraLiga I495954392100
2016/17Sheffield WednesdayChampionship0000000000
2015/16SalernitanaSerie B53611561141000
2015/16Sheffield WednesdayChampionship8202040000
2014/15Sheffield WednesdayChampionship254725281000
2014/15CSKA SofiaParva Liga1562191815110100
2013/14Corona BraşovLiga I224628262729410
2012/13CFR ClujLiga I164615082000
2012/13Gaz Metan MediaşLiga I208321120000
2011/12Târgu MureşLiga I833226163216300
2011/12CFR ClujLiga I0000000000
2010/11CFR ClujLiga I6821284761300
2010/11Unirea Alba IuliaLiga II6091257002000
2009/10CFR ClujLiga I0101000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Politehnica IașiCupa Romaniei69110100100
2022/23CFR ClujCupa Romaniei75211110000
2019/20Gaz Metan MediaşCupa Romaniei90110001000
2018/19Levski SofiaBulgarian Cup68110101000
2017/18Levski SofiaBulgarian Cup328532223000
2016/17AstraCupa Romaniei249330201100
2015/16SalernitanaCoppa Italia0000000000
2015/16Sheffield WednesdayLeague Cup25101030000
2015/16Sheffield WednesdayFA Cup0000020000
2014/15CSKA SofiaBulgarian Cup64110100000
2011/12Târgu MureşCupa Romaniei46110100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24CFR ClujUEFA Europa Conference League0000000000
2022/23CFR ClujUEFA Europa Conference League29303090000
2022/23CFR ClujUEFA Champions League0000000000
2020/21FCSBUEFA Europa League46110100000
2018/19Levski SofiaUEFA Europa League157220201000
2017/18Levski SofiaUEFA Europa League84404041000
2016/17AstraUEFA Europa League36202120000
2014/15CSKA SofiaUEFA Europa League39101020000
2009/10CFR ClujUEFA Europa League30404000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020/21RomaniaUEFA Nations League0000020000
2020RomaniaFriendly0000000000
2015Romania U21UEFA Euro U-2125202021000
2013Romania U21UEFA Euro U-21109312040100

Trophies

Sergiu Florin Buș Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Romania - Liga IWinner22021/2022, 2009/2010
Romania - Cupa RomanieiWinner12009/2010
Romania - Cupa Romaniei2nd Place22016/2017, 2012/2013
Bulgaria - Bulgarian Cup2nd Place12017/2018
Romania - SupercupaWinner12010/2011
Romania - Supercupa2nd Place12022/2023

Transfers

Sergiu Florin Buș Transfers

DateFromToFee
10.08.23CFRIaşiFree
01.07.23ChindiaCFRN/A
24.01.23CFRChindiaLoan
01.01.22SeongnamCFRFree
21.01.21FCSBSeongnamN/A
01.08.20Gaz MetanFCSBFree
01.07.19LevskiGaz MetanFree
13.06.17AstraLevskiFree
12.01.17Sheff WedAstraFree
01.07.16SalernitanaSheff WedN/A
01.02.16Sheff WedSalernitanaLoan
02.02.15CSKASheff WedN/A
07.07.14Corona BraşovCSKAN/A
15.07.13CFRCorona BraşovN/A
01.07.12CFRGaz MetanLoan
16.08.11CFRTârgu MureşLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30