ADVERTISEMENT

Solomon Asante Wiafe

Solomon Asante Wiafe
Current team: Las Vegas Lights
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Ghana
Date of birth: 6 March, 1990 (34 years)
Place of birth: Kumasi, Ghana
Weight: 132.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Solomon Asante Wiafe Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Las Vegas LightsUSL Championship35101010000
2023Indy ElevenUSL Championship2325332581292310
2022Indy ElevenUSL Championship183525196561300
2022Phoenix RisingUSL Championship0000000000
2021Phoenix RisingUSL Championship21712625114110100
2020Phoenix RisingUSL Championship154017161728200
2019Phoenix RisingUSL Championship2940343315122600
2018Phoenix RisingUSL Championship3046363518114300

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Indy ElevenUS Open Cup84202020000
2019Phoenix RisingUS Open Cup37101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2017TP MazembeCAF Super Cup90110000000
2017TP MazembeCAF Confederation Cup3401028090000
2017TP MazembeCAF Champions League0000000000
2016TP MazembeCAF Super Cup0000000000
2016TP MazembeCAF Confederation Cup382642340000
2015 JapanTP MazembeFIFA Club World Cup0000020000
2015TP MazembeCAF Champions League246642460100
2014TP MazembeCAF Champions League711880201100
2013TP MazembeCAF Confederation Cup01
2012Berekum ChelseaCAF Champions League456651211000
2011ASFA-YennengaCAF Champions League0000001000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018GhanaCAF World Cup Qualifiers107220200000
2016GhanaFriendly0000000000
2015GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations6101060000
2015GhanaFriendly90110130000
2014GhanaCAF World Cup Qualifiers38101040000
2013GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations245514050100
2013GhanaFriendly160312020000
2011Burkina FasoFriendly10101000000

Trophies

Solomon Asante Wiafe Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Africa - CAF Africa Cup of Nations2nd Place12015 Equatorial Guinea
Ghana - Premier League2nd Place12012/2013
Congo-Dr - Ligue 1Winner32016/2017, 2015/2016, 2013/2014
Congo-Dr - Ligue 12nd Place12014/2015
Burkina-Faso - Ligue 1Winner12010/2011
United-States - USL Championship2nd Place12018
United-States - Mobile Mini Sun Cup2nd Place12020
Africa - CAF Champions LeagueWinner12015
Africa - CAF Confederation CupWinner22017, 2016
Africa - CAF Confederation Cup2nd Place12013
Africa - CAF Super CupWinner12016
Africa - CAF Super Cup2nd Place12017

Transfers

Solomon Asante Wiafe Transfers

DateFromToFee
23.02.24Indy ElevenLV LightsN/A
01.05.22Phoenix RisingIndy ElevenN/A
01.01.18MazembePhoenix RisingFree
21.09.11ASFAChelseaN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30