ADVERTISEMENT

Ronnie Schwartz Nielsen

Ronnie Schwartz Nielsen
Current team: Hobro
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Denmark
Date of birth: 29 August, 1989 (34 years)
Place of birth: Ulsted, Denmark
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Ronnie Schwartz Nielsen Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Hobro1st Division202111101130000
2022/23Vendsyssel1st Division655050130000
2021/22Vendsyssel1st Division100313112321200
2021/22Charlton AthleticLeague One0000000000
2020/21Charlton AthleticLeague One390163133171000
2020/21MidtjyllandSuper Liga0000000000
2019/20MidtjyllandSuper Liga7311578486200
2019/20SilkeborgSuper Liga1732202003012000
2018/19Silkeborg1st Division2368272614125300
2018Sarpsborg 08Eliteserien52214685125200
2017/18SK BeverenPro League0000000000
2016/17SK BeverenPro League424122100161200
2016/17GuingampLigue 10000000000
2015/16EsbjergSuper Liga92412111514300
2015/16BrøndbySuper Liga100016106864200
2014/15GuingampLigue 17031486592100
2014/15Guingamp IINational 3270330002000
2013/14RandersSuper Liga1952262334315401
2012/13RandersSuper Liga25723130114114700
2011/12Randers1st Division08
2011/12AaBSuper Liga0000010000
2010/11AaBSuper Liga91016974124000
2009/10AaBSuper Liga139722157705100
2008/09AaBSuper Liga87606101000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22Charlton AthleticEFL Trophy0000000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020/21MidtjyllandUEFA Champions League0000010000
2018/19Sarpsborg 08UEFA Europa League0000030000
2015/16BrøndbyUEFA Europa League120312120000
2014/15GuingampUEFA Europa League85211140100
2013/14RandersUEFA Europa League136220100100
2008/09AaBUEFA Champions League0000090000

Trophies

Ronnie Schwartz Nielsen Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Denmark - Super LigaWinner22019/2020, 2007/2008
Denmark - 1st DivisionWinner12018/2019
Denmark - 1st Division2nd Place12011/2012
Denmark - DBU Pokalen2nd Place22012/2013, 2008/2009
France - Trophée des Champions2nd Place12014/2015

Transfers

Ronnie Schwartz Nielsen Transfers

DateFromToFee
08.02.23VendsysselHobroFree
01.01.22CharltonVendsysselN/A
05.01.21MidtjyllandCharltonN/A
01.02.20SilkeborgMidtjyllandN/A
30.08.18SarpsborgSilkeborgN/A
22.01.18SK BeverenSarpsborgN/A
24.08.16GuingampSK BeverenN/A
01.07.16EsbjergGuingampN/A
29.01.16GuingampEsbjergLoan
28.01.16BrøndbyGuingampN/A
01.07.15GuingampBrøndbyLoan
01.07.14RandersGuingampN/A

Sidelined

Ronnie Schwartz Nielsen Injuries

TypeFromTo
Groin Injury21.05.1501.06.15
Heel Injury23.04.1506.05.15
Thigh Injury13.01.1528.01.15
Heel Injury02.12.1431.12.14
Heel Injury05.11.1426.11.14
Sprained Ankle20.09.1426.09.14

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30