ADVERTISEMENT

Mateus Gonçalves Martins

Mateus Gonçalves Martins
Current team: Vitória
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 28 September, 1994 (29 years)
Place of birth: Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Weight: 145.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Mateus Gonçalves Martins Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024VitóriaBrasileirão
2024VitóriaCampeonato Baiano 12611028291000
2024VitóriaCopa do Nordeste229532230001
2023VitóriaSerie B118919145670400
2023América MineiroBrasileirão62303040100
2023América MineiroCampeonato Mineiro 1225431320000
2022Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division33303030000
2021Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division11142511149171200
2020/21CearáCopa do Nordeste0000000000
2020CearáCampeonato Cearense 1293734160000
2020CearáBrasileirão58514686201100
2019/20CearáCopa do Nordeste2176060102000
2019CearáBrasileirão921248167254200
2019FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 11237161110000
2019FluminenseBrasileirão0000000000
2018Sport RecifeBrasileirão94613121643100
2017/18TijuanaLiga MX204523182200
2017/18TolucaLiga MX1075050131100
2016/17ChiapasLiga MX7191165450000
2016/17PachucaLiga MX53202090000
2015/16Atlético ZacatepecLiga de Expansión MX22652827113210400
2015Santa RitaCampeonato Alagoano154413130000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023América MineiroCopa do Brasil44110110000
2020CearáCopa do Brasil965050100100
2019FluminenseCopa do Brasil6101030000
2017/18TolucaCopa MX262431320000
2016/17ChiapasCopa MX19101010000
2016/17PachucaCopa MX0000000000
2015/16Atlético ZacatepecCopa MX516945062101

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023América MineiroCopa Sudamericana23101020000
2022Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores0000000000
2021Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores325743340100
2019FluminenseCopa Sudamericana0000020000
2018TijuanaCONCACAF Champions Cup179330300000
2017TolucaClub Friendly16101010000
2016/17PachucaCONCACAF Champions Cup217431212000

Trophies

Mateus Gonçalves Martins Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Paraguay - Primera DivisionWinner12021 Clausura
Paraguay - Primera Division2nd Place22022 Apertura, 2022 Clausura
Brazil - Serie BWinner12023
Mexico - Campeón de Campeones2nd Place12015/2016
Paraguay - Supercopa2nd Place12021
Brazil - Campeonato Mineiro 12nd Place12023
Brazil - Campeonato Cearense 12nd Place22020, 2019
Brazil - Copa do NordesteWinner12020

Transfers

Mateus Gonçalves Martins Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.23América MGVitóriaFree
10.01.23Cerro PorteñoAmérica MGFree
24.01.21CearáCerro PorteñoN/A
19.04.19TijuanaCearáLoan
14.01.19TijuanaFluminenseLoan
09.08.18TijuanaSportLoan
01.01.18TolucaTijuanaN/A
01.06.17PachucaTolucaLoan
30.05.17ChiapasPachucaN/A
01.01.17PachucaChiapasLoan
09.06.16ZacatepecPachucaN/A
14.06.15Santa RitaZacatepecN/A
01.02.15Vitória SCSanta RitaN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia