ADVERTISEMENT

Mihai Cătălin Bordeianu

Mihai Cătălin Bordeianu
Current team: CSMS Iaşi
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Romania
Date of birth: 18 November, 1991 (32 years)
Place of birth: Flămânzi, Romania
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Mihai Cătălin Bordeianu Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Politehnica IașiLiga I1863262331630810
2023/24Universitatea ClujLiga I165220100000
2022/23CFR ClujLiga I71613947210200
2021/22CFR ClujLiga I190731211017101510
2020/21CFR ClujLiga I101012120300500
2020/21Al-QadsiahPro League102014122820200
2020/21CFR ClujLiga I269431120100
2019/20CFR ClujLiga I1327211385122800
2018/19CFR ClujLiga I207226233881400
2017/18CFR ClujLiga I273642340000
2017/18BotoșaniLiga I146618180731300
2016/17BotoșaniLiga I194128244981501
2015/16BotoșaniLiga I1610231857101600
2014/15BotoșaniLiga I4709632110200
2011/12BotoșaniLiga II46202000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Politehnica IașiCupa Romaniei46110100000
2022/23CFR ClujCupa Romaniei241431210300
2020/21Al-QadsiahKing's Cup90110000100
2019/20CFR ClujCupa Romaniei31110000110
2018/19CFR ClujCupa Romaniei214321010100
2017/18BotoșaniCupa Romaniei136211010000
2016/17BotoșaniCupa Romaniei90110000100
2015/16BotoșaniCupa Romaniei154220100100
2014/15BotoșaniCupa Romaniei120110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23CFR ClujUEFA Europa Conference League1464130110000
2022/23CFR ClujUEFA Champions League41202020000
2021/22CFR ClujUEFA Europa Conference League400651410100
2020/21CFR ClujUEFA Champions League113110100100
2020/21CFR ClujUEFA Europa League180220000100
2019/20CFR ClujUEFA Europa League668880200110
2019/20CFR ClujUEFA Champions League717880200200
2018/19CFR ClujUEFA Champions League32101020000
2018/19CFR ClujUEFA Europa League241431310100
2015/16BotoșaniUEFA Europa League0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022RomaniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2022RomaniaFriendly107211110000
2020/21RomaniaUEFA Nations League0000000000
2020RomaniaUEFA Euro Qualifying96211030000

Trophies

Mihai Cătălin Bordeianu Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Romania - Liga IWinner52021/2022, 2020/2021, 2019/2020, 2018/2019, 2017/2018
Romania - SupercupaWinner22020/2021, 2018/2019
Romania - Supercupa2nd Place22022/2023, 2019/2020

Transfers

Mihai Cătălin Bordeianu Transfers

DateFromToFee
28.07.23U ClujIaşiN/A
19.06.23CFRU ClujFree
31.08.21Al-QadsiahCFRFree
01.07.21CFRAl-QadsiahN/A
08.02.21Al-QadsiahCFRLoan
23.01.18BotoșaniCFR€ 200K
01.07.14DorohoiBotoșaniN/A
01.01.12BotoșaniDorohoiLoan
28.07.11CeahlăulBotoșaniN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30