ADVERTISEMENT

Leonardo Rodriguez Pereira

Leonardo Rodriguez Pereira
Current team: Gyeongju HNP
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 22 September, 1986 (37 years)
Place of birth: Vila Velha, Brazil
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Leonardo Rodriguez Pereira Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Gyeongju HNPK3 League0000000000
2022/23Al DhafraUAE Pro League0000000000
2021/22Al DhafraUAE Pro League448660500000
2020Shandong TaishanSuper League230624250000
2019Tianjin TianhaiSuper League8401192431000
2018/19Al JaziraUAE Pro League2084252417112200
2017/18Al NassrPro League1835242137310200
2016/17Al JaziraUAE Pro League121614140706100
2016Jeonbuk MotorsK League 1205134201491512100
2015Jeonbuk MotorsK League 12417372413121310300
2014Jeonbuk MotorsK League 1220635231216146400
2013Jeonbuk MotorsK League 12702373161677200
2012Jeonbuk MotorsK League 1102417107685200
2011/12AEK AthensSuper League25203231114210600
2010/11AEK AthensSuper League126626141211165300
2009/10AEK AthensSuper League13822916131605100
2008/09LevadiakosSuper League00

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22Al DhafraUAE League Cup402633030100
2020Shandong TaishanFA Cup0000000000
2019Tianjin TianhaiFA Cup44101010000
2018/19Al JaziraUAE League Cup433642023100
2018Al NassrKing's Cup147220100000
2016Jeonbuk MotorsKorean FA Cup97202021100
2015Jeonbuk MotorsKorean FA Cup38101010000
2014Jeonbuk MotorsKorean FA Cup179312020100
2013Jeonbuk MotorsKorean FA Cup295431112000
2012Jeonbuk MotorsKorean FA Cup44101010000
2011/12AEK AthensGreek Cup46110100000
2010/11AEK AthensGreek Cup33202001000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2017 EgyptAl NassrArab Club Champions Cup256330101100
2017Al JaziraAFC Asian Champions League0000000000
2016 JapanJeonbuk MotorsFIFA Club World Cup52202020000
2016Jeonbuk MotorsClub Friendly90110000000
2016Jeonbuk MotorsAFC Asian Champions League955141136310100
2015Jeonbuk MotorsAFC Asian Champions League6301055052000
2014Jeonbuk MotorsAFC Asian Champions League472844042200
2013Jeonbuk MotorsAFC Asian Champions League254725260000
2011/12AEK AthensUEFA Europa League324725253100
2010/11AEK AthensUEFA Europa League290734340100
2009/10AEK AthensUEFA Europa League299743400000

Trophies

Leonardo Rodriguez Pereira Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Korea-Republic - K League 1Winner22015, 2014
Korea-Republic - K League 12nd Place22016, 2012
United-Arab-Emirates - Pro LeagueWinner12016/2017
Greece - Greek CupWinner12010/2011
Korea-Republic - Korea Cup2nd Place12013
Asia - AFC Champions LeagueWinner12016

Transfers

Leonardo Rodriguez Pereira Transfers

DateFromToFee
14.07.20TianjinShandongFree
09.07.19Al JaziraTianjinFree
01.07.18NassrAl JaziraN/A
07.07.17Al JaziraNassrLoan
07.01.17Jeonbuk MotorsAl Jazira€ 3.8M
20.07.12AEK AthensJeonbuk MotorsN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30