ADVERTISEMENT

Luka Ivanušec

Luka Ivanušec
Current team: Feyenoord
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Croatia
Date of birth: 26 November, 1998 (25 years)
Place of birth: Varaždin, Croatia
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Luka Ivanušec Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FeyenoordEredivisie1011211299102000
2023/24Dinamo Zagreb1. HNL193321111000
2022/23Dinamo Zagreb1. HNL25883329411412300
2021/22Dinamo Zagreb1. HNL2066272341253200
2020/21Dinamo Zagreb1. HNL2000302371497300
2019/20Dinamo Zagreb1. HNL13162414109154200
2019/20Lokomotiva Zagreb1. HNL268330101000
2018/19Lokomotiva Zagreb1. HNL277131310406400
2017/18Lokomotiva Zagreb1. HNL186221210201300
2016/17Lokomotiva Zagreb1. HNL148422175891100
2015/16Lokomotiva Zagreb1. HNL5101020000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FeyenoordKNVB Beker69303050000
2022/23Dinamo ZagrebNogometni Cup166220111000
2021/22Dinamo ZagrebNogometni Cup180220010000
2020/21Dinamo ZagrebNogometni Cup220532321000
2019/20Dinamo ZagrebNogometni Cup90110000000
2018/19Lokomotiva ZagrebNogometni Cup258330100100
2017/18Lokomotiva ZagrebNogometni Cup390440001100
2016/17Lokomotiva ZagrebNogometni Cup160312020000
2015/16Lokomotiva ZagrebNogometni Cup0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024FeyenoordClub Friendly0000000000
2023/24FeyenoordUEFA Europa League80202020000
2023/24FeyenoordUEFA Champions League204523230000
2023/24Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Europa League87110101000
2023/24Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Europa Conference League0000000000
2023/24Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Champions League252330213200
2022/23Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Champions League96112102320200
2021/22Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Champions League542770401100
2021/22Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Europa League498660401100
2020/21Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Champions League86211110000
2020/21Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Europa League7521183541100
2019/20Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Champions League99413141000
2018Lokomotiva ZagrebClub Friendly67110100000
2016/17Lokomotiva ZagrebUEFA Europa League218422130000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024CroatiaUEFA Euro Qualifying271541321000
2024CroatiaFriendly68110110000
2023Croatia U21Euro U-21 Qualifying0000000000
2022/23CroatiaUEFA Nations League202330330000
2022CroatiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers141523240000
2022CroatiaFriendly0000000000
2021Croatia U21UEFA Euro U-21112413121419400
2020CroatiaUEFA Euro64303040000
2019Croatia U21UEFA Euro U-21402945250000
2018CroatiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2017Croatia U19UEFA U19 European Championship241330201000
2017CroatiaFriendly0000000000
2017CroatiaChina Cup80211111000
2016Croatia U19UEFA U19 European Championship203321010100
2015Croatia U17FIFA U-17 World Cup316532021000

Trophies

Luka Ivanušec Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Croatia - 1. HNLWinner42022/2023, 2021/2022, 2020/2021, 2019/2020
Holland - KNVB BekerWinner12023/2024
Croatia - Nogometni CupWinner12020/2021
Croatia - Super CupWinner22023/2024, 2022/2023
Croatia - 1. HNL Juniori2nd Place12018/2019
Europe - UEFA Nations League2nd Place12022/2023
World - Arena Cup2nd Place22019, 2018

Transfers

Luka Ivanušec Transfers

DateFromToFee
25.08.23Dinamo ZagrebFeyenoordFree
19.08.19LokomotivaDinamo ZagrebN/A

Sidelined

Luka Ivanušec Injuries

TypeFromTo
Achilles Strain24.03.2406.04.24
Ankle Injury20.09.2324.10.23

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30