ADVERTISEMENT

Linus Peter Hallenius

Linus Peter Hallenius
Current team: GIF Sundsvall
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Sweden
Date of birth: 1 April, 1989 (35 years)
Place of birth: Sundsvall, Sweden
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Linus Peter Hallenius Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024GIF SundsvallSuperettan
2023GIF SundsvallSuperettan939247175172000
2022GIF SundsvallAllsvenskan0000000000
2021GIF SundsvallSuperettan23742827111115500
2020NorrköpingAllsvenskan1618080110100
2019/20APOELFirst Division911141044136000
2019GIF SundsvallAllsvenskan115713130206000
2018GIF SundsvallAllsvenskan2454292906018100
2017GIF SundsvallAllsvenskan1789271895108100
2016HelsingborgAllsvenskan104018117782000
2015HammarbyAllsvenskan13342316714103100
2014HammarbySuperettan426954542000
2013/14AarauSuper League858229139155100
2012/13GenoaSerie A46110190000
2011/12PadovaSerie B60112664122000
2010/11LuganoSwiss Challenge League308927173000
2010HammarbySuperettan2022232304118400
2009HammarbyAllsvenskan423844300000
2009GIF SundsvallSuperettan29101000000
2008GIF SundsvallAllsvenskan00

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23GIF SundsvallSvenska Cupen18101010000
2021/22GIF SundsvallSvenska Cupen81110100000
2020/21GIF SundsvallSvenska Cupen263330101000
2019/20APOELCypriot Cup90110010000
2018/19GIF SundsvallSvenska Cupen120110000000
2017/18GIF SundsvallSvenska Cupen191321112100
2015/16HelsingborgSvenska Cupen348440202000
2015/16HammarbySvenska Cupen90110000000
2014/15HammarbySvenska Cupen301440301000
2013/14AarauSchweizer Cup161220100000
2011/12PadovaCoppa Italia30202020000
2010HammarbySvenska Cupen251321102000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019/20APOELUEFA Europa League293532351000
2019/20APOELUEFA Champions League127514150000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2011Sweden U21UEFA Euro U-2120101010000

Trophies

Linus Peter Hallenius Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Sweden - SuperettanWinner12014
Sweden - Superettan2nd Place12021
Sweden - Svenska Cupen2nd Place12010
Cyprus - Super CupWinner12019/2020

Transfers

Linus Peter Hallenius Transfers

DateFromToFee
30.01.21NorrköpingSundsvallFree
12.07.20APOELNorrköpingFree
17.06.19SundsvallAPOELN/A
23.01.17HelsingborgSundsvallFree
26.01.16HammarbyHelsingborgN/A
17.07.14AarauHammarbyFree
12.07.13GenoaAarauN/A
08.08.11GenoaPadovaLoan
31.01.11GenoaLuganoLoan
01.01.11HammarbyGenoa€ 1.4M
20.07.09SundsvallHammarbyN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30