ADVERTISEMENT

Lautaro Germán Acosta

Lautaro Germán Acosta
Current team: Lanús
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 14 March, 1988 (36 years)
Place of birth: Glew, Argentina
Weight: 147.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Lautaro Germán Acosta Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024LanúsPrimera División0000000000
2023LanúsPrimera División136028181016131300
2022LanúsPrimera División2332292631135900
2021LanúsPrimera División1900282441942400
2020/21LanúsPrimera División302532320200
2019/20LanúsPrimera División142617170602200
2018/19LanúsPrimera División2015232301003500
2017/18LanúsPrimera División157621174143400
2016/17LanúsPrimera División194524204145600
2016LanúsPrimera División125814140123000
2015LanúsPrimera División2115272431136720
2014LanúsPrimera División147818171815600
2013/14LanúsPrimera División8821596764300
2012/13Boca JuniorsPrimera División1292221481090400
2011/12Racing SantanderLa Liga127521147982400
2010/11SevillaLa Liga27010282140300
2009/10SevillaLa Liga191615270000
2008/09SevillaLa Liga368743470100
2007/08LanúsPrimera División02
2006/07LanúsPrimera División2331
2005/06LanúsPrimera División80

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024LanúsCopa Argentina0000000000
2023LanúsCopa Argentina0000010000
2020LanúsCopa de la Superliga Argentina90110000100
2020LanúsCopa Argentina75110100000
2019LanúsCopa de la Superliga Argentina342440100100
2019LanúsCopa Argentina257330200000
2018LanúsCopa Argentina9101010000
2017LanúsCopa Argentina90110000100
2016LanúsCopa Argentina270330000100
2014/15LanúsCopa Argentina360440100000
2013/14LanúsCopa Argentina29101010000
2012/13Boca JuniorsCopa Argentina54110100000
2011/12Racing SantanderCopa del Rey135220200200
2010/11SevillaCopa del Rey187321021000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024LanúsCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2022LanúsCopa Sudamericana648871310200
2021LanúsCopa Sudamericana226330301100
2020LanúsCopa Sudamericana619871312500
2018LanúsCopa Sudamericana155321111000
2017LanúsCopa Libertadores119514140203300
2016LanúsCopa Sudamericana180220000000
2015LanúsCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2014LanúsCopa Libertadores537871411200
2014LanúsCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2014LanúsRecopa Sudamericana151211011110
2013LanúsCopa Sudamericana378752521200
2013Boca JuniorsCopa Libertadores124312060000
2012Boca JuniorsCopa Sudamericana74202020000
2010/11SevillaUEFA Europa League0000020000
2009/10SevillaUEFA Champions League1101010000
2008/09SevillaUEFA Europa League50211100000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018ArgentinaCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers119211030100
2017ArgentinaFriendly0000000000
2016ArgentinaFriendly0000000000
2008Argentina U21Olympic Soccer - Men0000000000
2008Argentina U23Olympic Soccer - Men27303001000
2007Argentina U20FIFA U-20 World Cup68211120100

Trophies

Lautaro Germán Acosta Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Argentina - Primera DivisiónWinner22016, 2007/2008 Apertura
Argentina - Primera División2nd Place22013/2014 Torneo Inicial, 2005/2006 Clausura
Spain - Copa del ReyWinner12009/2010
Argentina - Copa ArgentinaWinner12011/2012
Spain - Super Cup2nd Place12010/2011
Argentina - Super CopaWinner12016/2017
Argentina - Super Copa2nd Place12012/2013
Argentina - Copa BicentenarioWinner12016
World - OlympicsWinner12008 Beijing
World - FIFA U20 World CupWinner12007 Canada
South-America - CONMEBOL Libertadores2nd Place12017
South-America - CONMEBOL SudamericanaWinner12013
South-America - CONMEBOL Sudamericana2nd Place12020
South-America - CONMEBOL Recopa2nd Place12014/2015
World - J.League Cup / Copa Sudamericana Championship2nd Place12014

Transfers

Lautaro Germán Acosta Transfers

DateFromToFee
11.07.13SevillaLanúsFree
09.08.12SevillaBocaLoan
28.07.11SevillaSantanderLoan
01.07.08LanúsSevilla€ 7M

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30