ADVERTISEMENT

Kieran Paul Sadlier

Kieran Paul Sadlier
Current team: Wycombe Wanderers
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Ireland
Date of birth: 14 September, 1994 (29 years)
Place of birth: Haywards Heath, England
Weight: 145.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Kieran Paul Sadlier Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Wycombe WanderersLeague One161731191216143200
2023/24Bolton WanderersLeague One0000000000
2022/23Leyton OrientLeague Two1208191721420100
2022/23Bolton WanderersLeague One298191181261200
2021/22Bolton WanderersLeague One852188104124000
2021/22Rotherham UnitedLeague One54112574171000
2020/21Rotherham UnitedChampionship432155104261000
2019/20Doncaster RoversLeague One2514332856511200
2018/19Doncaster RoversLeague One71316797143200
2018Cork CityPremier Division2512352789815000
2017Cork CityPremier Division89313103542100
2017Sligo RoversPremier Division172920191217000
2016Sligo RoversPremier Division196629236878201
2015/16Halifax TownNational League528853230000
2015/16Peterborough UnitedLeague One0000010000
2014/15St. MirrenScottish Premiership4841156461100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Wycombe WanderersFA Cup154220100000
2023/24Wycombe WanderersEFL Trophy414550403000
2023/24Bolton WanderersLeague Cup0000000000
2023/24Bolton WanderersEFL Trophy0000000000
2023/24Bolton WanderersFA Cup0000000000
2022/23Bolton WanderersLeague Cup83211111000
2022/23Bolton WanderersEFL Trophy452651113000
2022/23Bolton WanderersFA Cup75110100000
2021/22Rotherham UnitedEFL Trophy471660204100
2021/22Rotherham UnitedLeague Cup90110001000
2021/22Rotherham UnitedFA Cup95211120000
2020/21Rotherham UnitedFA Cup0000000000
2020/21Rotherham UnitedLeague Cup90110000000
2019/20Doncaster RoversLeague Cup90110000000
2019/20Doncaster RoversEFL Trophy180321121000
2019/20Doncaster RoversFA Cup145321210000
2018/19Doncaster RoversFA Cup90312120000
2018Cork CityLeague Cup120110000000
2018Cork CityFAI Cup347440107000
2017Cork CityFAI Cup219321211000
2017Sligo RoversLeague Cup120211011000
2016Sligo RoversLeague Cup57110100000
2015/16Peterborough UnitedFA Cup0000000000
2015/16Halifax TownFA Cup16101010000
2015/16Peterborough UnitedFA Cup0000000000
2015/16Peterborough UnitedLeague Cup61110100100
2015/16Peterborough UnitedEFL Trophy0000000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018/19Cork CityUEFA Champions League19202020000
2018/19Cork CityUEFA Europa League134211010000
2017/18Cork CityUEFA Europa League57202020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2015Republic of Ireland U21UEFA Euro U-2165110100000
2013Republic of Ireland U19UEFA U19 European Championship522660301100
2011Republic of Ireland U17UEFA U17 European Championship70211100000

Trophies

Kieran Paul Sadlier Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Ireland-Republic - Premier DivisionWinner12017
Ireland-Republic - Premier Division2nd Place12018
England - League TwoWinner12022/2023
Ireland-Republic - FAI CupWinner12017
Ireland-Republic - FAI Cup2nd Place12018
Ireland-Republic - FAI President's CupWinner12018
Ireland-Republic - Munster Senior CupWinner12017/2018

Transfers

Kieran Paul Sadlier Transfers

DateFromToFee
04.09.23BoltonWycombeFree
01.07.23L OrientBoltonN/A
27.01.23BoltonL OrientLoan
28.01.22RotherhamBoltonFree
11.08.20DoncasterRotherhamFree
01.01.19CorkDoncasterFree
03.07.17SligoCorkN/A
11.01.16PeterboroughSligoN/A
10.01.16HalifaxPeterboroughN/A
09.10.15PeterboroughHalifaxLoan
20.07.15St. MirrenPeterboroughFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30