ADVERTISEMENT

Jason Derek Holt

Jason Derek Holt
Current team: Livingston
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Scotland
Date of birth: 19 February, 1993 (31 years)
Place of birth: Edinburgh, Scotland
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 4 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Jason Derek Holt Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24LivingstonScottish Premiership273933312820600
2022/23LivingstonScottish Premiership225135269101001001
2021/22LivingstonScottish Premiership3313373701111100
2020/21LivingstonScottish Premiership239630273461700
2019/20St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership125517152850200
2018/19Fleetwood TownLeague One2377332941581700
2017/18RangersScottish Premiership208826233392910
2016/17RangersScottish Premiership249131283560300
2015/16RangersScottish Championship25053231115110100
2014/15Sheffield UnitedLeague One122417125675300
2014/15HeartsScottish Championship572155103152200
2013/14HeartsScottish Premiership164723185481200
2012/13HeartsScottish Premiership1449211659123000
2011/12HeartsScottish Premiership111211191000
2011/12Raith RoversScottish Championship261532331000
2010/11HeartsScottish Premiership8101010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24LivingstonTurkish Cup0000000000
2023/24LivingstonScottish League Cup540660100100
2023/24LivingstonScottish Cup210220000000
2022/23LivingstonScottish League Cup305532021000
2022/23LivingstonScottish Cup180220000000
2021/22LivingstonScottish League Cup348541210100
2021/22LivingstonScottish Cup210220000100
2020/21LivingstonScottish League Cup410743130100
2020/21LivingstonScottish Cup240220000200
2019/20St. JohnstoneScottish Cup0000030000
2018/19Fleetwood TownLeague Cup44101021000
2018/19Fleetwood TownEFL Trophy90110010100
2018/19Fleetwood TownFA Cup90110020000
2017/18Rangers U20Scottish Challenge Cup90110000100
2017/18RangersScottish League Cup71202030000
2017/18RangersScottish Cup129312030100
2016/17RangersScottish League Cup233431221000
2016/17RangersScottish Cup315440200000
2015/16RangersScottish Challenge Cup394550201000
2015/16RangersScottish Cup497651111100
2015/16RangersScottish League Cup85211120000
2014/15HeartsScottish League Cup116211010000
2014/15HeartsScottish Challenge Cup26101010000
2014/15HeartsScottish Cup58110100000
2013/14HeartsScottish League Cup330330000100
2012/13HeartsScottish League Cup141211010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2017/18RangersUEFA Europa League59110110000
2014HeartsClub Friendly34101010000
2012/13HeartsUEFA Europa League0000010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2015Scotland U21UEFA Euro U-21158321120000
2012Scotland U19UEFA U19 European Championship270330001000
2011Scotland U19UEFA U19 European Championship99211020000

Trophies

Jason Derek Holt Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Scotland - Scottish ChampionshipWinner12015/2016
Scotland - Scottish CupWinner12011/2012
Scotland - Scottish Cup2nd Place12015/2016
Scotland - Scottish League Cup2nd Place22020/2021, 2012/2013
Scotland - Scottish Challenge CupWinner12015/2016

Transfers

Jason Derek Holt Transfers

DateFromToFee
11.08.20RangersLivingstonFree
20.05.20St. JohnstoneRangersN/A
02.09.19RangersSt. JohnstoneLoan
01.07.19FleetwoodRangersN/A
18.06.18RangersFleetwoodLoan
01.07.15HeartsRangersFree
01.06.15Sheff UtdHeartsN/A
30.01.15HeartsSheff UtdLoan
20.11.11HeartsRaith RoversLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30