ADVERTISEMENT

Jérémie Boga

Jérémie Boga
Current team: Nice
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Cote D'Ivoire
Date of birth: 3 January, 1997 (27 years)
Place of birth: Marseille, France
Weight: 149.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Jérémie Boga Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24NiceLigue 11756252141645100
2022/23AtalantaSerie A767235185282000
2021/22AtalantaSerie A7621578580000
2021/22SassuoloSerie A6721284640000
2020/21SassuoloSerie A1789272071294000
2019/20SassuoloSerie A25223428615711000
2018/19SassuoloSerie A14392514117133000
2017/18Birmingham CityChampionship20933124710132000
2017/18ChelseaPremier League18110100000
2016/17GranadaLa Liga14532614125172000
2015/16RennesLigue 1963276212242000
2015/16Rennes IINational 390110001000
2014/15ChelseaPremier League0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24NiceCoupe de France90110000000
2022/23AtalantaCoppa Italia130220200000
2021/22AtalantaCoppa Italia90110001000
2021/22SassuoloCoppa Italia0000000000
2020/21SassuoloCoppa Italia46110100000
2019/20SassuoloCoppa Italia84110100000
2018/19SassuoloCoppa Italia46202020000
2017/18Birmingham CityFA Cup128312120000
2017/18ChelseaLeague Cup0000000000
2017/18ChelseaFA Cup0000000000
2016/17GranadaCopa del Rey31101010000
2015/16RennesCoupe de France70202021000
2015/16RennesCoupe de la Ligue180220000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023AtalantaClub Friendly0000000000
2022SassuoloClub Friendly0000000000
2021/22AtalantaUEFA Europa League223615151000
2017/18ChelseaUEFA Champions League0000000000
2017ChelseaClub Friendly61101010000
2017ChelseaInternational Champions Cup88211110000
2016ChelseaClub Friendly0000000000
2016ChelseaClub Friendly0000000000
2016ChelseaInternational Champions Cup0000000000
2015/16Chelsea U19UEFA Youth League0000000000
2015ChelseaClub Friendly46110100000
2014/15Chelsea U19UEFA Youth League463660414000
2014ChelseaClub Friendly210624241000
2013/14Chelsea U19UEFA Youth League406550101000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026Côte d'IvoireCAF World Cup Qualifiers114211010000
2024Côte d'IvoireFriendly166220111000
2023Côte d'IvoireAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification134413130000
2023Côte d'IvoireAfrica Cup of Nations182422150000
2023Côte d'IvoireFriendly0000000000
2022Côte d'IvoireCAF World Cup Qualifiers130413131000
2022Côte d'IvoireFriendly0000000000
2021Côte d'IvoireAfrica Cup of Nations48101020000
2021Côte d'IvoireFriendly102211110000
2018Côte d'IvoireCAF World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2017Côte d'IvoireFriendly0000010000

Trophies

Jérémie Boga Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - Premier LeagueWinner12014/2015
England - League CupWinner12014/2015
England - Community Shield2nd Place12017/2018
Africa - CAF Africa Cup of NationsWinner12023 Côte d'Ivoire
Europe - UEFA Youth LeagueWinner12014/2015
Europe - The NextGen Series2nd Place12012/2013

Transfers

Jérémie Boga Transfers

DateFromToFee
25.07.23AtalantaNice€ 18M
01.07.22SassuoloAtalantaN/A
24.01.22SassuoloAtalantaLoan
21.07.18ChelseaSassuolo€ 3.9M
28.08.17ChelseaBirminghamLoan
01.07.17GranadaChelseaN/A
06.07.16ChelseaGranadaLoan
01.07.16RennesChelseaN/A
31.08.15ChelseaRennesLoan

Sidelined

Jérémie Boga Injuries

TypeFromTo
Thigh Injury12.08.2330.08.23
Hamstring24.11.1602.12.16

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30