ADVERTISEMENT

Etrit Berisha

Etrit Berisha
Current team: Empoli
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Albania
Date of birth: 10 March, 1989 (35 years)
Weight: 180.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 4 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Etrit Berisha Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24EmpoliSerie A1260141400110000
2023/24TorinoSerie A0000000000
2022/23TorinoSerie A00000130000
2021/22TorinoSerie A900101000260100
2020/21SPALSerie B225025250010100
2019/20SPALSerie A234026260000100
2018/19AtalantaSerie A1620181800200100
2017/18AtalantaSerie A279031310070000
2016/17AtalantaSerie A234026260020200
2015/16LazioSerie A87011920250100
2014/15LazioSerie A80810820290000
2013/14LazioSerie A1530171700160000
2013KalmarAllsvenskan198022220002000
2012KalmarAllsvenskan270030300001100
2011KalmarAllsvenskan224525250010101
2010KalmarAllsvenskan126014140090100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24TorinoCoppa Italia0000000000
2022/23TorinoCoppa Italia0000030000
2021/22TorinoCoppa Italia90110010000
2020/21SPALCoppa Italia180220010000
2019/20SPALCoppa Italia270330000000
2018/19AtalantaCoppa Italia180220020000
2017/18AtalantaCoppa Italia270330010000
2016/17AtalantaCoppa Italia90110000000
2015/16LazioCoppa Italia180220000000
2014/15LazioCoppa Italia660770000100
2013/14LazioCoppa Italia180220000000
2013/14KalmarSvenska Cupen0000010000
2012/13KalmarSvenska Cupen360440000100
2011KalmarSvenska Cupen330330020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022TorinoClub Friendly46110100000
2021TorinoClub Friendly0000000000
2018/19AtalantaUEFA Europa League180220040000
2017/18AtalantaUEFA Europa League720880000100
2017/18AtalantaUEFA Europa League0000000000
2017AtalantaClub Friendly90110000000
2015/16LazioUEFA Europa League450550050000
2015/16LazioUEFA Champions League180220000000
2013/14LazioUEFA Europa League360440040000
2012/13KalmarUEFA Europa League540660001000
2010/11KalmarUEFA Europa League0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024AlbaniaUEFA Euro Qualifying450550030000
2024AlbaniaFriendly0000000000
2023AlbaniaFriendly0000010000
2022/23AlbaniaUEFA Nations League180220020100
2022AlbaniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers540660040000
2022AlbaniaFriendly270330000000
2021AlbaniaFriendly0000000000
2020/21AlbaniaUEFA Nations League360440020000
2020AlbaniaFriendly46110100000
2020AlbaniaUEFA Euro Qualifying540660030000
2018/19AlbaniaUEFA Nations League90110030000
2018AlbaniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers685880000001
2018AlbaniaFriendly360440010000
2017AlbaniaFriendly90110000000
2016AlbaniaUEFA Euro270330000000
2016AlbaniaUEFA Euro Qualifying720880000100
2016AlbaniaFriendly420550100000
2015AlbaniaFriendly165220100000
2014AlbaniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers630770030000
2014AlbaniaFriendly488660200000
2013AlbaniaFriendly150220100000
2012AlbaniaFriendly224321000000

Trophies

Etrit Berisha Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Sweden - AllsvenskanWinner12008
Italy - Coppa Italia2nd Place22018/2019, 2014/2015
Sweden - Svenska Cupen2nd Place22011, 2008
Italy - Super Cup2nd Place12015/2016
Sweden - Super CupWinner12009
Sweden - Super Cup2nd Place12008

Transfers

Etrit Berisha Transfers

DateFromToFee
29.08.23TorinoEmpoliN/A
03.07.21SPALTorinoN/A
01.09.20AtalantaSPAL€ 3.5M
06.07.19AtalantaSPALLoan
01.07.17LazioAtalantaN/A
31.08.16LazioAtalantaLoan
02.09.13KalmarLazio€ 300K

Sidelined

Etrit Berisha Injuries

TypeFromTo
Chest Injury20.03.24

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia