ADVERTISEMENT

Daniel Amorim Dias da Silva

Daniel Amorim Dias da Silva
Current team: Athletic Club
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 15 September, 1989 (34 years)
Place of birth: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Weight: 183 lb
Height: 6 ft 3 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Daniel Amorim Dias da Silva Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Athletic Club MGSerie C
2024Athletic Club MGCampeonato Mineiro 13841046372100
2023TombenseCampeonato Mineiro 142211565710000
2023TombenseSerie B584193164173100
2022Vila NovaSerie B165031171410202200
2022TombenseCampeonato Mineiro 1576972521100
2021Vasco da GamaSerie B387221211314400
2021TombenseCampeonato Mineiro 1395651415100
2020/21CRBCopa do Nordeste0000000000
2020CRBSerie B40710462100100
2020AvaíCampeonato Catarinense 190110001000
2020AvaíSerie B484660401100
2019AvaíCampeonato Catarinense 1113915132649300
2019AvaíBrasileirão3359270111100
2018AvaíSerie B4761165593000
2018TombenseSerie C132515150205200
2018TombenseCampeonato Mineiro 179610100304000
2017CuiabáSerie C437651131200
2017PaysanduSerie B219826190000
2017TombenseCampeonato Mineiro 18031192321300
2016TombenseCampeonato Mineiro 17261073343100
2016TombenseSerie C147418180809200
2015TombenseCampeonato Mineiro 191112102224300
2015TombenseSerie C401752420100
2014TombenseSerie D7841578395100
2014Duque de CaxiasCampeonato Carioca 1374927080000
2013MadureiraSerie C125716151716200
2013TombenseCampeonato Mineiro 16101010000
2012TupiSerie C151615190000
2011MaríliaSerie C0000020000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Athletic Club MGCopa do Brasil32202020000
2023TombenseCopa do Brasil140321210100
2022Vila NovaCopa Verde44101060000
2022TombenseCopa do Brasil66110100000
2021Vasco da GamaCopa do Brasil0000000000
2021TombenseCopa do Brasil90110001000
2019AvaíCopa do Brasil335440204000
2016TombenseCopa do Brasil67110100000
2014TombenseCopa do Brasil10101010000
2012BrasilienseCopa do Brasil60101020100

Trophies

Daniel Amorim Dias da Silva Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Serie DWinner12014
Brazil - Campeonato Catarinense 1Winner12019
Brazil - Recopa Catarinense2nd Place12020
Brazil - Copa Verde2nd Place22022, 2017

Transfers

Daniel Amorim Dias da Silva Transfers

DateFromToFee
11.01.24TombenseAthleticFree
01.12.22Vila NovaTombenseN/A
04.04.22TombenseVila NovaLoan
01.01.22VascoTombenseN/A
26.05.21TombenseVascoLoan
31.03.21CRBTombenseN/A
29.10.20AvaíCRBFree
17.08.18TombenseAvaíLoan
26.09.17CuiabáTombenseN/A
14.07.17TombenseCuiabáLoan
15.05.17TombensePaysanduLoan
01.04.14DuqueTombenseN/A
01.01.14MadureiraDuqueN/A
01.05.13TombenseMadureiraN/A
01.01.13TupiTombenseN/A
01.03.12MaríliaBrasilienseN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30