ADVERTISEMENT

Daniel James Lloyd-McGoldrick

Daniel James Lloyd-McGoldrick
Current team: Southport
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 3 December, 1991 (32 years)
Place of birth: Liverpool, England
Weight: 138.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Daniel James Lloyd-McGoldrick Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24SouthportNational League N / S675880302000
2023/24LivingstonScottish Premiership814131110100
2022/23RochdaleLeague Two1777252231736300
2021/22GillinghamLeague One176227198995000
2020/21Tranmere RoversLeague Two151632171517173300
2019/20Stockport CountyNational League670880301100
2019/20Salford CityLeague Two4359452132000
2018/19Salford CityNational League2237302821993410
2017/18Peterborough UnitedLeague One166231171411298200
2016/17Stockport CountyNational League N / S33424140119122000
2015/16FyldeNational League N / S201743202311245000
2014/15FyldeNational League N / S285142291381515000
2012/13TamworthNational League7291587682100
2012/13Colwyn BayNational League N / S120216133343000
2011/12Lincoln CityNational League55512392103100
2011/12Colwyn BayNational League N / S130719136385000
2010/11SouthportNational League55404040000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24LivingstonScottish League Cup13101010000
2023/24LivingstonScottish Cup0000000000
2021/22GillinghamEFL Trophy168321210000
2021/22GillinghamLeague Cup119211010000
2021/22GillinghamFA Cup124220100000
2020/21Tranmere RoversFA Cup8101010000
2020/21Tranmere RoversEFL Trophy449660404000
2019/20Salford CityEFL Trophy314431011000
2019/20Salford CityFA Cup0000010000
2019/20Salford CityLeague Cup21101010000
2018/19Salford CityFA Trophy161220110000
2018/19Salford CityFA Cup229330300000
2017/18Peterborough UnitedLeague Cup46110100000
2017/18Peterborough UnitedEFL Trophy339541122000
2017/18Peterborough UnitedFA Cup289431133000
2016/17Stockport CountyFA Trophy270330003000
2016/17Stockport CountyFA Cup173220102000
2015/16FyldeFA Trophy352440103000
2015/16FyldeFA Cup18202020000
2014/15FyldeFA Cup39202020000
2014/15FyldeFA Trophy141312021000
2011/12Colwyn BayFA Trophy90110100000

Trophies

Daniel James Lloyd-McGoldrick Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - EFL Trophy2nd Place12020/2021

Transfers

Daniel James Lloyd-McGoldrick Transfers

DateFromToFee
29.08.23RochdaleLivingstonFree
09.12.22GillinghamRochdaleFree
01.07.21TranmereGillinghamFree
10.11.20StockportTranmereFree
21.01.20SalfordStockportLoan
16.07.18PeterboroughSalfordN/A
01.07.17StockportPeterboroughFree
01.07.16FyldeStockportFree
01.07.14TamworthFyldeFree
16.01.13Colwyn BayTamworthN/A
23.07.12LincolnColwyn BayFree
04.01.12Colwyn BayLincolnN/A
01.07.11SouthportColwyn BayFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia