ADVERTISEMENT

Carlos Esteban Ross Cotal

Carlos Esteban Ross Cotal
Current team: Sport Huancayo
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Chile
Date of birth: 23 November, 1990 (33 years)
Place of birth: Copiapó, Chile
Weight: 156.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Carlos Esteban Ross Cotal Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Sport HuancayoPrimera Division7601192521100
2023Sport HuancayoPrimera Division2667333121521200
2022Sport HuancayoPrimera Division2830343401704100
2021CobreloaPrimera B1193221399132000
2020CobreloaPrimera B802131211010100
2020Sport HuancayoPrimera Division478770711000
2019Sport HuancayoPrimera Division1107279183216000
2018CobresalPrimera B109714122323100
2017/18PlatenseLiga Nacional235624260000
2016/17Boca UnidosPrimera Nacional1406221577130200
2016Gimnasia MendozaTorneo Federal A7101183601100
2015/16Hapoel Nof HaGalilLiga Leumit118515141823000
2014/15CopiapóPrimera B195133211211155100
2014HusqvarnaSuperettan6211183531000
2013/14Unión La CaleraPrimera Division7881385481000
2013CopiapóPrimera B100012111111000
2012O'HigginsPrimera Division249725290100
2012Audax Italiano IISegunda División307440201100
2012Audax ItalianoPrimera Division4688533111100
2011Coquimbo UnidoPrimera B1775222114010101
2010Audax ItalianoPrimera Division3701239300000
2009Audax ItalianoPrimera Division6811587502000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018CobresalCopa Chile237330101000
2013Unión La CaleraCopa Chile357550410100
2012O'HigginsCopa Chile340642202000
2011Coquimbo UnidoCopa Chile0000001000
2010Audax ItalianoCopa Chile21101000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Sport HuancayoCopa Sudamericana79110100000
2023Sport HuancayoCopa Libertadores156220100100
2020Sport HuancayoCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2019Sport HuancayoCopa Sudamericana167220100000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2010ChileFriendly26202000000

Trophies

Carlos Esteban Ross Cotal Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Chile - Primera Division2nd Place12012 Apertura
Peru - Copa Bicentenario2nd Place12019

Transfers

Carlos Esteban Ross Cotal Transfers

DateFromToFee
15.12.21CobreloaHuancayoFree
27.10.20HuancayoCobreloaFree
07.01.19MojzelHuancayoFree
02.08.18CobresalMojzelFree
01.01.18PlatenseCobresalFree
20.08.17Boca UnidosPlatenseFree
01.08.16Gim MendozaBoca UnidosFree
01.01.16Hapoel Nof HGGim MendozaFree
01.07.15CopiapóHapoel Nof HGFree
01.07.14HusqvarnaCopiapóFree
12.03.14AudaxHusqvarnaFree
01.07.13AudaxLa CaleraLoan
01.01.13AudaxCopiapóLoan
01.07.12AudaxO'HigginsLoan
05.01.11AudaxCoquimboLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30