ADVERTISEMENT

Boban Nikolov

Boban Nikolov
Current team: Várda SE
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: North Macedonia
Date of birth: 28 July, 1994 (29 years)
Place of birth: Stip, North Macedonia
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Boban Nikolov Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24KisvárdaNB11205201371091300
2022/23FCSBLiga I134110110250100
2021/22SheriffDivizia Nationala56714592143200
2020/21LecceSerie B450154114160500
2020/21FehérvárNB1641972161500
2019/20FehérvárNB11310221392121500
2018/19FehérvárNB116462917127152400
2017/18FehérvárNB194313112623500
2017/18Vardar SkopjePrva Liga74510100700200
2016/17Vardar SkopjePrva Liga20063421131007100
2015/16Vardar SkopjePrva Liga126220146301300
2014/15ViitorulLiga I88315965121201
2013/14ViitorulLiga I136718144260200
2012/13ViitorulLiga I199523281100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24KisvárdaMagyar Kupa61211111000
2022/23FCSBCupa Romaniei165220100100
2021/22SheriffCupa1101030000
2019/20FehérvárMagyar Kupa75211130100
2018/19FehérvárMagyar Kupa630770001300
2016/17Vardar SkopjeKup na Makedonija196321102000
2015/16Vardar SkopjeKup na Makedonija180220000100
2014/15ViitorulCupa Romaniei120110000100
2013/14ViitorulCupa Romaniei73202030100
2012/13ViitorulCupa Romaniei0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23SheriffUEFA Champions League0000000000
2021/22SheriffUEFA Champions League94505051000
2021/22SheriffUEFA Europa League163211110100
2020/21FehérvárUEFA Europa League319431011000
2019/20FehérvárUEFA Europa League300330010200
2018/19FehérvárUEFA Champions League395853430300
2018/19FehérvárUEFA Europa League317633130100
2017/18Vardar SkopjeUEFA Europa League652880300000
2017/18Vardar SkopjeUEFA Champions League358440103100
2016/17Vardar SkopjeUEFA Champions League22101020000
2015/16Vardar SkopjeUEFA Champions League90110010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23North MacedoniaUEFA Nations League228422021100
2022North MacedoniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers297844441100
2022North MacedoniaFriendly111220100110
2021North MacedoniaFriendly139220200000
2020/21North MacedoniaUEFA Nations League348541310200
2020North MacedoniaUEFA Euro Qualifying84111101511500
2020North MacedoniaUEFA Euro121321210000
2019North Macedonia U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2018/19North MacedoniaUEFA Nations League307532030100
2018North MacedoniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers211330211000
2018North MacedoniaFriendly114211010000
2017North Macedonia U21UEFA Euro U-21117013130000300
2017North MacedoniaFriendly14101010000
2016North MacedoniaUEFA Euro Qualifying0000010000
2016North MacedoniaFriendly105211100100
2015North Macedonia U21UEFA Euro U-21466660301100
2013North Macedonia U19UEFA U19 European Championship219321010000
2012North Macedonia U19UEFA U19 European Championship44101020110

Trophies

Boban Nikolov Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Macedonia-Fyr - First LeagueWinner22016/2017, 2015/2016
Hungary - NB1Winner12017/2018
Hungary - NB12nd Place22019/2020, 2018/2019
Moldova - Divizia NationalaWinner12021/2022
Romania - Liga I2nd Place12022/2023
Moldova - CupaWinner12021/2022
Hungary - Magyar KupaWinner12018/2019

Transfers

Boban Nikolov Transfers

DateFromToFee
07.09.23FCSBKisvárdaFree
01.10.22SheriffFCSBN/A
31.08.21LecceSheriffN/A
21.01.21FehérvárLecceN/A
01.02.18VardarFehérvárN/A
01.07.15ViitorulVardarFree
01.07.10BregalnicaViitorulN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark vs England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30