ADVERTISEMENT

Anthony Dean O'Connor

Anthony Dean O'Connor
Current team: Harrogate Town
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Ireland
Date of birth: 25 October, 1992 (31 years)
Place of birth: Cork, Ireland
Weight: 169.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Anthony Dean O'Connor Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Harrogate TownLeague Two333037370003400
2022/23Harrogate TownLeague Two180020200012200
2022/23MorecambeLeague One57410640161100
2021/22MorecambeLeague One351340391042400
2020/21Bradford CityLeague Two402245450002601
2019/20Bradford CityLeague Two307936342030100
2018/19Bradford CityLeague One366842411136600
2017/18AberdeenScottish Premiership333338371012500
2016/17AberdeenScottish Premiership2298322573133200
2015/16Burton AlbionLeague One1005211292281200
2014/15Plymouth ArgyleLeague Two3667424205031100
2013/14Torquay UnitedLeague Two268231301050310
2013/14Blackburn RoversChampionship0000000000
2012/13Burton AlbionLeague Two426248480200600

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Harrogate TownLeague Cup44101020000
2023/24Harrogate TownEFL Trophy90110001000
2023/24Harrogate TownFA Cup180220000000
2022/23MorecambeLeague Cup56211120000
2022/23MorecambeEFL Trophy270330010100
2022/23MorecambeFA Cup85110100000
2021/22MorecambeFA Cup270330001000
2021/22MorecambeEFL Trophy90110020000
2021/22MorecambeLeague Cup180220001100
2020/21Bradford CityLeague Cup180220000000
2020/21Bradford CityFA Cup180220001000
2020/21Bradford CityEFL Trophy0000000000
2019/20Bradford CityFA Cup180220000000
2019/20Bradford CityLeague Cup90110000000
2019/20Bradford CityEFL Trophy0000010000
2018/19Bradford CityLeague Cup90110000000
2018/19Bradford CityEFL Trophy180220000000
2018/19Bradford CityFA Cup420440000200
2017/18AberdeenScottish Cup480550000100
2017/18AberdeenScottish League Cup180220000100
2016/17AberdeenScottish League Cup335440100000
2016/17AberdeenScottish Cup89404050000
2015/16Burton AlbionLeague Cup210220000000
2015/16Burton AlbionEFL Trophy90110000000
2015/16Burton AlbionFA Cup0000000000
2014/15Plymouth ArgyleFA Cup134211010000
2014/15Plymouth ArgyleLeague Cup120110000000
2014/15Plymouth ArgyleEFL Trophy146211010000
2013/14Torquay UnitedFA Cup90110000100
2013/14Blackburn RoversLeague Cup0000010000
2012/13Burton AlbionLeague Cup210220000000
2012/13Burton AlbionFA Cup270330000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019Bradford CityClub Friendly57101010000
2017/18AberdeenUEFA Europa League360440000100
2016/17AberdeenUEFA Europa League46110150000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2015Republic of Ireland U21UEFA Euro U-21450550000000
2011Republic of Ireland U19UEFA U19 European Championship630770022300

Trophies

Anthony Dean O'Connor Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Scotland - Scottish Premiership2nd Place22017/2018, 2016/2017
England - League One2nd Place12015/2016
Scotland - Scottish Cup2nd Place12016/2017
Scotland - Scottish League Cup2nd Place12016/2017

Transfers

Anthony Dean O'Connor Transfers

DateFromToFee
11.01.23MorecambeHarrogateFree
01.07.21BradfordMorecambeFree
01.07.18AberdeenBradfordFree
01.06.16Burton AlbionAberdeenFree
01.02.15BlackburnPlymouthN/A
04.08.14BlackburnPlymouthLoan
03.08.14TorquayBlackburnN/A
01.10.13BlackburnTorquayLoan
01.07.13Burton AlbionBlackburnFree
15.08.12BlackburnBurton AlbionLoan

Sidelined

Anthony Dean O'Connor Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended25.11.1828.11.18

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia