ADVERTISEMENT

Aiden Anthony O'Brien

Aiden Anthony O'Brien
Current team: Shrewsbury Town
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Ireland
Date of birth: 4 October, 1993 (30 years)
Place of birth: London, England
Weight: 152.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Aiden Anthony O'Brien Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Shrewsbury TownLeague One267826290000
2023/24Sutton UnitedLeague Two1470231671471100
2023/24Shrewsbury TownLeague One0000000000
2022/23GillinghamLeague Two7741477382200
2022/23Shrewsbury TownLeague One46606090000
2021/22PortsmouthLeague One76817896115000
2021/22SunderlandLeague One720177104162100
2020/21SunderlandLeague One190433221115184300
2019/20MillwallChampionship659188108273100
2018/19MillwallChampionship149735152011282100
2017/18MillwallChampionship17963023719124210
2016/17MillwallLeague One30294637927913300
2015/16MillwallLeague One2888453114171610500
2014/15MillwallChampionship117219136992000
2013/14Torquay UnitedLeague Two17303040000
2013/14Aldershot TownNational League431550203000
2012/13Crawley TownLeague One1219090140100
2012/13MillwallChampionship0000010000
2011/12Hayes & Yeading UnitedNational League490761310000
2011/12Staines TownNational League N / S139220220000
2011/12MillwallChampionship0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Shrewsbury TownLeague Cup0000000000
2023/24Shrewsbury TownEFL Trophy0000000000
2023/24Shrewsbury TownFA Cup0000000000
2023/24Sutton UnitedLeague Cup186321111100
2023/24Sutton UnitedEFL Trophy25101010000
2023/24Sutton UnitedFA Cup173220200000
2022/23GillinghamFA Cup0000000000
2022/23GillinghamEFL Trophy0000000000
2022/23Shrewsbury TownLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23Shrewsbury TownEFL Trophy90110000000
2022/23Shrewsbury TownFA Cup46110100000
2021/22SunderlandEFL Trophy180220010000
2021/22SunderlandLeague Cup307532024000
2021/22SunderlandFA Cup46110100000
2020/21SunderlandLeague Cup76110100000
2020/21SunderlandFA Cup15101010000
2020/21SunderlandEFL Trophy282633132000
2019/20MillwallLeague Cup154220101000
2019/20MillwallFA Cup90110010000
2018/19MillwallLeague Cup119312021000
2018/19MillwallFA Cup327440301000
2017/18MillwallFA Cup90110002000
2017/18MillwallLeague Cup35101010000
2016/17MillwallLeague Cup128220201000
2016/17MillwallEFL Trophy194330300000
2016/17MillwallFA Cup395651311000
2015/16MillwallEFL Trophy460651312000
2015/16MillwallFA Cup127211111000
2015/16MillwallLeague Cup0000000000
2014/15MillwallLeague Cup27101020000
2014/15MillwallFA Cup0000010000
2013/14Aldershot TownFA Trophy290440304000
2011/12Staines TownFA Trophy75110100000
2011/12MillwallLeague Cup14101020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022SunderlandClub Friendly0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020Ireland RepublicUEFA Euro Qualifying16101020000
2018/19Ireland RepublicUEFA Nations League128321220000
2018Ireland RepublicUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2018Ireland RepublicFriendly81110101000
2015Republic of Ireland U21UEFA Euro U-21580770403100
2012Republic of Ireland U19UEFA U19 European Championship180220011000

Trophies

Aiden Anthony O'Brien Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - EFL TrophyWinner12020/2021

Transfers

Aiden Anthony O'Brien Transfers

DateFromToFee
21.01.24Sutton UtdShrewsburyN/A
01.08.23ShrewsburySutton UtdLoan
01.07.23GillinghamShrewsburyN/A
31.01.23ShrewsburyGillinghamLoan
01.07.22PortsmouthShrewsburyFree
31.01.22SunderlandPortsmouthFree
30.06.20MillwallSunderlandFree
25.02.14TorquayMillwallN/A
13.02.13MillwallCrawleyLoan
01.07.12Hayes&YeadingMillwallN/A
09.03.12MillwallHayes&YeadingLoan
01.01.12MillwallStainesLoan

Sidelined

Aiden Anthony O'Brien Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended10.09.1713.09.17

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30