ADVERTISEMENT
World Cup Qualifying >

Paraguay vs Chile stream and TV listings

1 - 2
Jun 7, 201320:10
Live
Estadio Defensores del Chaco (Asunción)
*CONMEBOL 2014 Eliminatorias
Events
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Paraguay vs Chile Match Events

C. Riveros20'  
  41'E. Vargas (0 - 1)
  56'A. Vidal (0 - 2)
R. Ortiz / C. Riveros58'  
R. Santa Cruz / D. López59'  
  59'M. Fernández / E. Paredes
R. Ortiz64'  
Luis Caballero / J. Dos Santos80'  
S. Candia81'  
  85'F. Gutiérrez / E. Vargas
R. Santa Cruz (1 - 2)88'  
  90'M. Isla
  90'F. Gutierrez

Lineups

Paraguay vs Chile Player Lineups

J. Villar
P. da Silva
S. Candia
M. Cáceres
M. Samudio
J. Dos Santos
C. Riveros
F. Oviedo
O. Cardozo
D. López
E. Benítez
S
C. Bravo
M. González
M. Isla
J. Rojas
A. Vidal
M. Diaz
G. Medel
E. Paredes
E. Mena
A. Sánchez
E. Vargas
S

Substitutes

J. Villar
P. da Silva
S. Candia
M. Cáceres
M. Samudio
J. Dos Santos
C. Riveros
F. Oviedo
O. Cardozo
D. López
E. Benítez
R. Ortiz
R. Santa Cruz
Luis Caballero
A. Silva
G. Gómez
I. Benegas
I. Piris
T. Vargas
L. Melgarejo
M. Estigarribia
V. Ayala
J. Fabbro
S
C. Bravo
M. González
M. Isla
J. Rojas
A. Vidal
M. Diaz
G. Medel
E. Paredes
E. Mena
A. Sánchez
E. Vargas
M. Fernández
F. Gutiérrez
S. Pinto
C. Álvarez
C. Carmona
D. Pizarro
F. Silva
G. Jara
J. Fernándes
J. Herrera
M. González
M. Pinto
S

Table

World Cup Qualifying Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
South America
1 Argentina 6 5 0 1 8 2 +6 15 WLWWW
2 Uruguay 6 4 1 1 13 5 +8 13 WWWDL
3 Colombia 6 3 3 0 6 3 +3 12 WWDDD
4 Venezuela 6 2 3 1 6 3 +3 9 DDWDW
5 Ecuador 6 3 2 1 5 3 +2 8 WDDWW
6 Brazil 6 2 1 3 8 7 +1 7 LLLDW
7 Paraguay 6 1 2 3 1 3 -2 5 LDWLL
8 Chile 6 1 2 3 3 7 -4 5 LDLWD
9 Bolivia 6 1 0 5 4 14 -10 3 LWLLL
10 Peru 6 0 2 4 1 8 -7 2 DLLLL
Promotion - World Championship
Promotion - World Championship (Third stage: )
Promotion - Asian Cup (Third round: )
Promotion - World Championship (Promotion: )

International Coverage

Paraguay vs Chile Live Stream and TV Listings

True Sport 1
AndorrabeIN Sports 1
AngolaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
BangladeshSony SixSony Six HD
BeninSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
BhutanSony SixSony Six HD
BotswanaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
Burkina FasoSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
BurundiSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
CambodiaTrue Sport 1
CameroonSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
CanadabeIN SPORTS en Español
Cape Verde IslandsSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
Central African RepublicSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
ChadSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
ChileCanal 7 - Chile
ChinaCCTV-5CCTV 5+G-Sports Channel
ComorosSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
Congo DRSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
CroatiaArena Sport 3 Croatia
Côte D'IvoireSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
DjiboutiSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
Equatorial GuineaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
EritreaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
EthiopiaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
FrancebeIN Sports 1
GabonSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
GambiaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
GhanaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
GuineaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
Guinea-BissauSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
IndiaSony SixSony Six HD
IsraelSport 1
KenyaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
LesothoSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
LiberiaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
MacedoniaArena Sport 3 Serbia
MadagascarSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
MalawiSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
MalaysiaAstro SuperSport 3
MaldivesSony SixSony Six HD
MaliSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
MauritaniaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
MauritiusSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
MayotteSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
MonacobeIN Sports 1
MontenegroArena Sport 3 Serbia
MozambiqueSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
NamibiaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
NepalSony SixSony Six HD
NigerSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
NigeriaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 AfricaSuperSport 3 Nigeria
PakistanSony SixSony Six HD
PanamaCable Onda Sports
ParaguayCanal 9 Paraguay
PortugalSport TV1
ReunionSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
RwandaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
Saint HelenaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
SenegalSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
SerbiaArena Sport 3 Serbia
SeychellesSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
Sierra LeoneSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
SomaliaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
South AfricaSuperSport 3SuperSport HD 2SuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
Sri LankaSony SixSony Six HD
SudanSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
SwazilandSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
TanzaniaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
ThailandTrue Sport 1True Sport HDTrue Sport HD 2
TogoSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
UgandaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
USAbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN SPORTS en Español
VenezuelaMeridiano Television
ZambiaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
ZimbabweSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport 3 Africa
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30