Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Club Atlético River Plate

Founded  1932
Stadium  Parque Federico Omar Saroldi
Capacity  5,624
Manager  J. Fossati

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Gastón Hernán Olveira EcheverríaG. Olveira
Defenders
Gonzalo Viera DavytG. Viera
Goals: 1
Horacio David Salaberry MarreroH. Salaberry
Sebastián Gorga NogueiraS. Gorga
Claudio Herrera CasanovaC. Herrera
Facundo Bonifazi CastroF. Bonifazi
Midfielders
Nicolás Alejandro Rodríguez CharqueroN. Rodríguez
Goals: 1
Ribair Rodríguez PérezR. Rodríguez
Goals: 1
Sebastián Gerardo Píriz RibasS. Píriz
Goals: 1
Facundo Nicolás Boné ValeF. Boné
Maximiliano Matías Calzada FuentesM. Calzada
Facundo Ospitaleche HernándezF. Ospitaleche
s



Attackers
Juan Manuel Olivera LópezJ. Olivera
s

Attackers
Adrián Eloys Leites LópezA. Leites
Goals: 2
s

Goals: 2
Attackers
Matías Damián Alonso VallejoM. Alonso
Goals: 2
s




Attackers
Douglas Matías Arezo MartínezM. Arezo
Goals: 4
s




#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1G. Olveira 27117013130000200
Defenders
13G. Viera 3396812120201500
4H. Salaberry 33790981020700
3S. Gorga 260000020000
22C. Herrera 32290440150100
F. Bonifazi 250000000000
Midfielders
7N. Rodríguez 29116613130201100
17R. Rodríguez 32413752231000
20S. Píriz 307381082211420
F. Boné 240000000000
8M. Calzada 306481394940200
5F. Ospitaleche 243361028280500
s
11 23315844490000
29 21201422170000
220000000000
Attackers
19J. Olivera 395291073740300
s
16 25119514160000
Attackers
30A. Leites 28782111011032000
s
28 20192422142000
Attackers
23M. Alonso 3519210373102100
s
14 25514040100100
24 22677871230100
6 23166220120100
26 21475651120200
Attackers
9M. Arezo 179041394544200
s
12 220000070000
18 22462844250100
15 22404651360100
21 2218101020000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
R. Rodríguez 17 January 2020NOB-
F. Boné 05 January 2020Vila Nova-
F. Bonifazi 29 September 2020MVVFree
01 July 2020Plaza ColoniaFree
01 July 2020Colón-
17 January 2020Def. SportingFree
Transfers Out
G. Leyes 10 March 2020Cerro LargoFree
L. Urruti 06 January 2020UniversitarioLoan
F. Tinaglini 10 August 2020TorqueFree
A. Ale 17 January 2020DelfinLoan
14 January 2020Peñarol-
E. Mascareña 01 July 2020PE Sant Jordi-
J. Fernández 06 August 2020Heerenveen-
C. Sellanes 04 March 2020CerroFree

News

Copa Libertadores - Guía de Programación para la Jornada 6 de la Fase de Grupos
Live Soccer TV
La jornada final de la ronda de grupos ha llegado, y esto es lo que puede suceder en los próximos encuentros.
Copa Libertadores - How and where to watch Matchday 6 of CONMEBOL's premier club tournament
Live Soccer TV
The top club competition in South American will certainly give fans something to talk about in the last games of the group stage. Follow these games with our guide.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Rapid WienOct 22
12:55pm
Arsenal
Bayer LeverkusenOct 22
12:55pm
Nice
Bayern MünchenOct 24
9:30am
Eintracht Frankfurt
Mainz 05Oct 24
9:30am
Borussia M'gladbach
BarcelonaOct 24
10:00am
Real Madrid
Borussia DortmundOct 24
12:30pm
Schalke 04
Manchester UnitedOct 24
12:30pm
Chelsea
LiverpoolOct 24
3:00pm
Sheffield United
ArsenalOct 25
3:15pm
Leicester City
Bayer LeverkusenOct 26
3:30pm
Augsburg
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android