Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Villarreal CF II

Founded  1923
Stadium  Ciudad Deportiva del Villarreal
Capacity  5,000
Manager  Miguel Álvarez

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
F. JörgensenF. Jörgensen
GianniGianni
Iker ÁlvarezIker Álvarez
Rubén GómezRubén Gómez
Defenders
Miguel Ángel Leal DíazMigue Leal
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Carlos RomeroCarlos Romero
DelaDela
Goals: 1
Sergio CarreiraSergio Carreira
Abraham del MoralAbraham del Moral
Dani TasendeDani Tasende
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Hugo PérezHugo Pérez
Pablo Íñiguez de Heredia LarrazPablo Íñiguez
Goals: 2
Midfielders
Iker GoujónIker Goujón
Álex BaenaÁlex Baena
Carlo AdrianoCarlo Adriano
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Alberto del MoralAlberto del Moral
Assists: 2
Sergio LozanoSergio Lozano
Goals: 3, Assists: 4
Antonio PachecoAntonio Pacheco
Goals: 1
Javi OntiverosJavi Ontiveros
T. GeralnikT. Geralnik
N. IosifovN. Iosifov
Alejandro JiménezAlejandro Jiménez
Attackers
T. OjedaT. Ojeda
Goals: 1
H. HassanH. Hassan
Fer NiñoFer Niño
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
L. TorresL. Torres
AranaArana
Goals: 2
Diego ColladoDiego Collado
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Álex ForésÁlex Forés
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1F. Jörgensen 207208800000200
25Gianni 3027033001000000
13Iker Álvarez 213604400400000
31Rubén Gómez 2000000300000
Defenders
2Migue Leal 25946131123312300
18Carlos Romero 2120782621300100
4Dela 231163131301010400
5Sergio Carreira 2249195431000000
27Abraham del Moral 2129143101000100
3Dani Tasende 221194151324211200
28Hugo Pérez 19461101600000
19Pablo Íñiguez 281802200020000
Midfielders
12Iker Goujón 2300000000000
16Álex Baena 2100000000000
8Carlo Adriano 2178810914111300
6Alberto del Moral 221260141400002300
21Sergio Lozano 235106601034310
20Antonio Pacheco 20376112921210100
10Javi Ontiveros 2530592721300200
22T. Geralnik 1925264241100100
15N. Iosifov 2116972521300000
34Alejandro Jiménez 1900000100000
Attackers
32T. Ojeda 1954211656710100
14H. Hassan 20528135841000100
11Fer Niño 2210271413110122100
24L. Torres 206921111000000
9Arana 223259363820100
7Diego Collado 2110591514111121200
17Álex Forés 211686151500000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Sergio Carreira 05 August 2022Celta VigoLoan
H. Hassan 01 July 2022Mirandes-
L. Torres 01 September 2022IndependienteFree
T. Ojeda 28 August 2022VélezFree
Transfers Out
Vadik Murria 08 August 2022IntercityFree
Javier Comeras 20 January 2022Teruel-

News

Stream World Cup
on Sling
* $20 first month, cancel any time

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador 1 - 2 Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands 2 - 0 Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran 0 - 1 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 3 England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland 0 - 2 Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia 1 - 2 Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia 1 - 0 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia 1 - 0 France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica 2 - 4 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan 2 - 1 Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada 1 - 2 Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 0 - 0 Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon 1 - 0 Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia 2 - 3 Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana 0 - 2 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 1 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 3 - 1 USA
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Argentina 2 - 1 Australia
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
France 3 - 1 Poland
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
England 3 - 0 Senegal
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Japan 1 - 1P Croatia
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
Brazil 4 - 1 Korea Republic
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Morocco P0 - 0 Spain
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal vs Switzerland
Quarter final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia vs Brazil
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Netherlands vs Argentina
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner M55 vs Winner M56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
England vs France
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Q1 vs Winner Q2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Q3 vs Winner Q4
3rd place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser S1 vs Loser S2
Final
Dec 18, 10:00amLusail
Winner S1 vs Winner S2