Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Edinburgh City FC

Stadium  Meadowbank Stadium
Capacity  16,500
Manager  A. Maybury

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Sam RamsbottomS. Ramsbottom
Robbie MutchR. Mutch
Defenders
Robbie McIntyreR. McIntyre
Lee HamiltonL. Hamilton
Jack BrydonJ. Brydon
Liam Vaughan Henry FontaineL. Fontaine
Assists: 1
Kieran MacDonaldK. MacDonald
Assists: 2
Callum Thomas CraneC. Crane
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Ben StirlingB. Stirling
Ciarán BrianC. Brian
Midfielders
James CraigenJ. Craigen
Goals: 2, Assists: 3
Emmanuel  JohnsonE. Johnson
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Daniel JardineD. Jardine
Kyle JacobsK. Jacobs
Daniel HandlingD. Handling
Goals: 7
Innes MurrayI. Murray
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Callum TappingC. Tapping
Attackers
John RobertsonJ. Robertson
Goals: 6
Ousman SeeO. See
Goals: 4, Assists: 2
Ryan ShanleyR. Shanley
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1S. Ramsbottom 26000001300000
31R. Mutch 241170131300000000
Defenders
3R. McIntyre 2840811471900000
4L. Hamilton 2783511921200200
16J. Brydon 1864510731400001
17L. Fontaine 361170131300001200
2K. MacDonald 291045121202002100
30C. Crane 26935121113111210
B. Stirling 2400000000000
22C. Brian 22992110600000
Midfielders
28J. Craigen 317098801023000
19E. Johnson 1927473421011100
6D. Jardine 24201010400100
13K. Jacobs 316668713100100
10D. Handling 28853131037370200
23I. Murray 241023131122221200
8C. Tapping 291433303000000
Attackers
11J. Robertson 2174512845560300
9O. See 2871913949442100
7R. Shanley 2143612393922200
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
L. Fontaine 09 July 2022DundeeFree
K. Jacobs 29 July 2022MortonLoan
J. Craigen 03 September 2022ArbroathFree
K. MacDonald 06 July 2022HamiltonFree
S. Ramsbottom 12 July 2022DumbartonFree
R. Mutch 27 July 2022FalkirkFree
B. Stirling 14 January 2022Hamilton-
A. McDonald 07 January 2022InvernessFree
E. Johnson 29 July 2022HibernianLoan
Transfers Out
L. Kidd 01 July 2022Albion-
R. Goodfellow 07 June 2022FairydeanFree
A. Smith 14 January 2022SpartansFree
S. Bronsky 22 January 2022DumbartonFree
I. Murray 22 June 2022FC Edinburgh-
D. McKay 01 January 2022Raith Rovers-
J. Hilton 28 January 2022StranraerFree
B. Schwake 01 June 2022Livingston-
J. Jarron 01 July 2022Cowdenbeath-
A. Ferguson 14 January 2022St. Johnstone-
L. Berry 01 July 2022CowdenbeathFree
J. Brydon 17 May 2022Hibernian-

News

Edinburgh City promoted - SPFL
SPFL (6 months ago)
Stream World Cup
on Fubo TV
* 7-day free trial available

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

SpainNov 27
2:00pm
Germany
BrazilNov 28
11:00am
Switzerland
PortugalNov 28
2:00pm
Uruguay
WalesNov 29
2:00pm
England
IranNov 29
2:00pm
USA
TunisiaNov 30
10:00am
France
PolandNov 30
2:00pm
Argentina
JapanDec 1
2:00pm
Spain
Costa RicaDec 1
2:00pm
Germany
Korea RepublicDec 2
10:00am
Portugal
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador vs Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands vs Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran vs USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales vs England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina vs Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland vs Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia vs Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France vs Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia vs Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia vs France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan vs Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain vs Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica vs Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan vs Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium vs Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia vs Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada vs Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia vs Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon vs Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil vs Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon vs Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia vs Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
1st Group E vs 2nd Group F
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
1st Group G vs 2nd Group H
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group F vs 2nd Group E
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
1st Group H vs 2nd Group G
Quarter Final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Quarter-final 1 vs Winner Quarter-final 2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Quarter-final 3 vs Winner Quarter-final 4
Third place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser Semi-final 1 vs Loser Semi-final 2
Final