ADVERTISEMENT

CD Universitario

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of CD Universitario directly. We publish CD Universitario TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch CD Universitario matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

CD Universitario Squad

Goalkeepers

E. Giraldo

Colombia

31 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 6 in

J. Esquina

Panama

21 years · ·

A. De la Cruz

Panama

19 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Defenders

A. Yearwood

Panama

27 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

S. Batchelor

Panama

20 years · ·

R. Castillo

Panama

27 years · ·

N. Wood

Panama

22 years · ·

O. Valencia

Panama

21 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

J. Delgado

Panama

22 years · ·

L. Dean

Panama

20 years · ·

J. Guevara

Panama

20 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 6 in

K. Berkeley

Panama

21 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 5 in

Midfielders

R. Reina

Panama

19 years · ·

F. General

Panama

27 years · · 5 ft 6 in

E. Gómez

Panama

16 years · · 5 ft 6 in

E. Sarmiento

Panama

20 years · ·

R. Botello

Panama

32 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 6 in

R. Rangel

Panama

20 years · ·

L. Cañate

Panama

27 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 5 in

E. Rose

Panama

24 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Rodriguez

Panama

24 years · 125.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Attackers

J. Hoyte

Panama

18 years · ·

É. Moreno

Panama

18 years · · 5 ft 4 in

Andrick Edwards

Panama

24 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

O. Hinestroza

Panama

29 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Stats

CD Universitario Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
E. Giraldo 450550050100
J. Esquina 450550050000
A. De la Cruz 0000000000
Defenders
A. Yearwood 90010100000300
S. Batchelor 270330041000
R. Castillo 454651310410
N. Wood 44101070000
O. Valencia 700880110300
J. Delgado 810990000100
L. Dean 102211151100
J. Guevara 79210100401100
K. Berkeley 600871130200
Midfielders
R. Reina 26101030000
F. General 794040100000
E. Gómez 21101040000
E. Sarmiento 63505090100
R. Botello 759990300100
R. Rangel 268624150000
L. Cañate 562770501200
E. Rose 83710100505300
J. Rodriguez 228624170000
Attackers
J. Hoyte 0000000000
É. Moreno 56404070000
Andrick Edwards 50202020000
O. Hinestroza 317743333000

Transfers

CD Universitario Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
R. Botello
17 January 2024
17 January 2024MetropolitanosFree
F. General
03 January 2024
03 January 2024Árabe-
J. Rodriguez
04 January 2024
04 January 2024Independiente-
R. Castillo
05 January 2024
05 January 2024Plaza Amador-
K. Berkeley
12 January 2024
12 January 2024UMECITFree
Transfers Out
J. Catuy
25 January 2024
25 January 2024PlatenseFree
R. Ávila
05 January 2024
05 January 2024UMECITFree
J. Clement
10 February 2024
10 February 2024IndependienteFree
K. Calderón
01 January 2024
01 January 2024San FranciscoFree
J. González
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Independiente-
E. Rodríguez
03 January 2024
03 January 2024Victoria-
J. Sánchez
01 January 2024
01 January 2024PuntarenasLoan
A. Fazzio
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Ferro CarrilFree
J. Arce
13 March 2024
13 March 2024Boyacá ChicóFree
Á. Caicedo
01 January 2024
01 January 2024HerreraFree
É. Moreno
02 January 2024
02 January 2024Universitario-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30