ADVERTISEMENT

FC Augsburg

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of FC Augsburg directly. We publish FC Augsburg TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch FC Augsburg matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

FC Augsburg Squad

Goalkeepers

T. Koubek
# 40 T. Koubek

Czech Republic

31 years · 216.1 lb · 6 ft 5 in

M. Łubik
# 33 M. Łubik

Poland

19 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

F. Dahmen

Germany

26 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Defenders

F. Uduokhai

Germany

26 years · 196.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

P. Pfeiffer

Ghana

24 years · 200.6 lb · 6 ft 5 in

M. Bauer
# 23 M. Bauer

Germany

24 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

R. Gumny

Poland

25 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Iago
# 22 Iago

Brazil

27 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 11 in

R. Oxford

England

25 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

M. Pedersen

Denmark

27 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

R. Framberger

Germany

28 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

K. Mbabu
# 43 K. Mbabu

Switzerland

29 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 0 in

J. Gouweleeuw

Netherlands

32 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Midfielders

M. Kömür

Germany

18 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

T. Breithaupt

Germany

22 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 3 in

R. Vargas
# 16 R. Vargas

Switzerland

25 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

D. Deger
# 47 D. Deger

Germany

24 years · ·

A. Engels
# 27 A. Engels

Belgium

20 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Maier
# 10 A. Maier

Germany

25 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

K. Jakić
# 17 K. Jakić

Croatia

26 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

N. Dorsch
# 30 N. Dorsch

Germany

26 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

E. Rexhbeçaj

Kosovo

26 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 11 in

F. Jensen
# 24 F. Jensen

Finland

26 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Pep Biel
# 11 Pep Biel

Spain

27 years · 136.7 lb · 5 ft 5 in

Attackers

P. Tietz
# 21 P. Tietz

Germany

26 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

E. Demirović

Bosnia And Herzegovina

26 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

D. Hausmann

Germany

21 years · ·

D. Beljo

Croatia

22 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 4 in

S. Michel
# 20 S. Michel

Germany

33 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Stats

FC Augsburg Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
T. Koubek 000003000000
M. Łubik 00000000000
F. Dahmen 2700303000000400
Defenders
F. Uduokhai 2563292901020310
P. Pfeiffer 43994521501000
M. Bauer 740138521710200
R. Gumny 478136741700300
Iago 1444211656511300
R. Oxford 00000000000
M. Pedersen 15132416851011501
R. Framberger 00000000000
K. Mbabu 1778221934402400
J. Gouweleeuw 2234262512110600
Midfielders
M. Kömür 262020800000
T. Breithaupt 4301331022200300
R. Vargas 18172822619634300
D. Deger 00000100000
A. Engels 127628121691632101
A. Maier 7061871141622000
K. Jakić 893121114121300
N. Dorsch 1182171436800500
E. Rexhbeçaj 19942524110220400
F. Jensen 13522218418624100
Pep Biel 22890901100100
Attackers
P. Tietz 21193027323384100
E. Demirović 25212929090159600
D. Hausmann 00000100000
D. Beljo 5152231922420200
S. Michel 5121951452121200

Transfers

FC Augsburg Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
L. Petkov
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Greuther Fürth-
D. Klein
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Sandhausen-
L. Günther
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Wiesbaden-
H. Koudossou
01 July 2024
01 July 2024ADO-
Transfers Out
K. Mbabu
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Fulham-
Iago
10 July 2024
10 July 2024BahiaFree
F. Winther
29 January 2024
29 January 2024EstorilLoan
A. Zehnter
04 January 2024
04 January 2024Paderborn-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30