Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Olympique de Marseille

Founded  1899
Stadium  Stade Vélodrome
Capacity  67,394
Manager  R. Garcia

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Y. PeléY. Pelé
F. EscalesF. Escales
S. MandandaS. Mandanda
Defenders
H. SakaiH. Sakai
Assists: 2
C. RocchiaC. Rocchia
RolandoRolando
J. AmaviJ. Amavi
Assists: 1
D. Ćaleta-CarD. Ćaleta-Car
A. RamiA. Rami
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
T. HubočanT. Hubočan
A. AbdennourA. Abdennour
B. KamaraB. Kamara
Midfielders
A. PhliponeauA. Phliponeau
F. ChabrolleF. Chabrolle
B. SarrB. Sarr
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
G. SerticG. Sertic
M. SansonM. Sanson
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
M. LopezM. Lopez
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Luiz GustavoLuiz Gustavo
K. StrootmanK. Strootman
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
D. PayetD. Payet
Goals: 4, Assists: 5
L. OcamposL. Ocampos
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Attackers
V. GermainV. Germain
Goals: 3
K. MitroglouK. Mitroglou
Goals: 3
A. Ali MohamedA. Ali Mohamed
C. N'JieC. N'Jie
Goals: 1
Y. SariY. Sari
N. RadonjićN. Radonjić
F. ThauvinF. Thauvin
Goals: 11, Assists: 4
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
16Y. Pelé 3647565101400000
40F. Escales 2200000500000
30S. Mandanda 331235141401000100
Defenders
2H. Sakai 281023121110302000
20C. Rocchia 2000000200000
6Rolando 335406600000100
18J. Amavi 241147141310301301
15D. Ćaleta-Car 2220142201400001
23A. Rami 331170131300111000
25T. Hubočan 33111010600000
13A. Abdennour 2900000200000
4B. Kamara 19895141041800100
Midfielders
A. Phliponeau 1800000000000
31F. Chabrolle 2000000100000
17B. Sarr 261327171432511100
22G. Sertic 291063121600000
8M. Sanson 241322171525233500
27M. Lopez 21794139461011200
19Luiz Gustavo 311530171701000600
12K. Strootman 281143141312212300
10D. Payet 311392181628345100
5L. Ocampos 241308181538321600
Attackers
28V. Germain 28849189961030000
11K. Mitroglou 30505136751230000
A. Ali Mohamed 1900000100000
14C. N'Jie 2517872521010000
Y. Sari 2000000000000
7N. Radonjić 222046240700100
26F. Thauvin 2514101816262114400

News

Major Link Soccer: MLS teams continue to stock their rosters - Sounder At Heart
Also: S2-be-named might lose their coach; Harry Kane is hurt; and more.
Sounder At Heart (2 days ago)
Mario Balotelli close to joining Marseille from Nice - SkySports
Former Liverpool and Manchester City striker Mario Balotelli is set to join Marseille, Sky in Italy understands.
SkySports (3 days ago)
Soccer now has its own Spygate, and we know about it thanks to the manager responsible - Yahoo Sports
World soccer now has its own version of Spygate, and the manager behind it is the one who told us.
Yahoo Sports (2 days ago)
Soccer-Marseille knocked out by amateurs in French Cup shock - Reuters
Olympique de Marseille crashed out the French Cup in sensational style on Sunday when fourth-division amateurs Andrezieux beat them 2-0 on a weekend of
Reuters (1 week ago)
Mario Balotelli transfer news: Kostas Mitroglou's agent denies January Marseille exit in face of rumours of Italy international's arrival - Sporting News
Kostas Mitroglou's agent has denied reports the Greece international is headed for a January exit from Marseille.
Sporting News (2 weeks ago)
Fabregas smooth in debut as Monaco battle to Marseille draw - BeSoccer EN
Cesc Fabregas got off to a positive start in his debut for struggling Ligue 1 side Monaco after his side gained a hard-fought 1-1 draw with Marseille at a
BeSoccer EN (5 days ago)
Ligue 1 Fixtures - Reuters
Jan 18 (OPTA) - Ligue 1 fixtures for this weekend Friday, January 18 fixtures (CET/GMT) Lille v Amiens SC (2045/1945) Saturday, January 19 fixtures
Reuters (1 day ago)
An Ex-Owner of the Dodgers Takes Another Swing in Marseille - The New York Times
Frank McCourt's ownership of the Los Angeles Dodgers is not remembered fondly, but he is hoping the lessons he took from that experience help with his new
The New York Times (4 months ago)

Videos


ASSE - OM | Les coulisses de la rencontre
17 hours ago

Caen - OM l La conférence de Rolando et Rudi Garcia
21 hours ago

ASSE - OM | Le match vu des tribunes
2 days ago

AS Saint-Étienne - OM OM LIVE TALK
3 days ago

OM - Monaco l les coulisses de la rencontre
3 days ago

OM - Monaco l Le match depuis les virages
4 days ago

ASSE - OM l La conférence de Jordan Amavi et Rudi Garcia
4 days ago

Sunday, 6 Jan

Sunday, 6 Jan

OM Insider S07 episode 15 | "Take Responsibility&q…
Sunday, 6 Jan

OM - Monaco l La Conférence de Florian Thauvin et Rudi…
Friday, 4 Jan

Sunday, 6 Jan

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

BarcelonaJan 20
2:45pm
Leganés
Bayern MünchenJan 27
9:30am
Stuttgart
GironaJan 27
10:15am
Barcelona
EspanyolJan 27
2:45pm
Real Madrid
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android