Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Olympique de Marseille

Founded  1899
Stadium  Stade Vélodrome
Capacity  67,394
Manager  R. Garcia

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Y. PeléY. Pelé
F. EscalesF. Escales
S. MandandaS. Mandanda
Defenders
H. SakaiH. Sakai
Assists: 2
A. Ali MohamedA. Ali Mohamed
RolandoRolando
J. AmaviJ. Amavi
Assists: 2
D. Ćaleta-CarD. Ćaleta-Car
A. RamiA. Rami
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
T. HubočanT. Hubočan
A. AbdennourA. Abdennour
B. KamaraB. Kamara
Goals: 1
Midfielders
Alexandre PhliponeauA. Phliponeau
F. ChabrolleF. Chabrolle
B. SarrB. Sarr
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
M. SansonM. Sanson
Goals: 4, Assists: 3
M. LopezM. Lopez
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Luiz GustavoLuiz Gustavo
Goals: 2
K. StrootmanK. Strootman
Goals: 1, Assists: 5
D. PayetD. Payet
Goals: 4, Assists: 6
L. OcamposL. Ocampos
Goals: 4, Assists: 5
Attackers
V. GermainV. Germain
Goals: 7, Assists: 1
C. N'JieC. N'Jie
Goals: 2
Y. SariY. Sari
N. RadonjićN. Radonjić
M. BalotelliM. Balotelli
Goals: 7
Sidelined: Suspended
(Until 22 April 2019)
F. ThauvinF. Thauvin
Goals: 13, Assists: 7
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
16Y. Pelé 3659086202700000
40F. Escales 2300000600000
30S. Mandanda 342377272701000101
Defenders
2H. Sakai 291923222110302300
49A. Ali Mohamed 2000000300000
6Rolando 3380410911700200
18J. Amavi 251954242222602502
15D. Ćaleta-Car 2212091613301700101
23A. Rami 331260141400711000
25T. Hubočan 33111010600000
13A. Abdennour 2900000300000
4B. Kamara 192049272342810600
Midfielders
A. Phliponeau 1900000000000
31F. Chabrolle 2100000400000
17B. Sarr 272186282443811410
8M. Sanson 242192302469643800
27M. Lopez 21189427225131113400
19Luiz Gustavo 311983252141720700
12K. Strootman 291660241863815500
10D. Payet 3216712620612946200
5L. Ocampos 2422832926393451000
Attackers
28V. Germain 29181631191291471100
14C. N'Jie 253201431132020000
Y. Sari 2000000000000
7N. Radonjić 23606156911600200
9M. Balotelli 2868711927270300
26F. Thauvin 26240030282122137501
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Balotelli 23 January 2019NiceFree
Y. Sari 10 January 2019Clermont-
Transfers Out
K. Mitroglou 31 January 2019GalatasarayLoan

News

Former Dodgers owner Frank McCourt tries soccer with ‘French fixer-upper’ - Los Angeles Times
For the last 2 1/2 years, Olympique de Marseille, the jewel of French soccer, has belonged to Frank McCourt, who, a decade ago, turned the Dodgers into a
Los Angeles Times (3 days ago)
Florian Thauvin Linked with Arsenal Move as Winger Wants Out of 'Rubbish' Olympique Marseille - I Geek Soccer
Arsenal are reportedly interested in bringing French winger Florian Thauvin to the Emirates Stadium during the summer transfer window.
I Geek Soccer (4 days ago)
Soccer: Marseille's Champions League hopes hit by Bordeaux loss - Reuters
Olympique de Marseille's hopes of playing in next season's Champions League took a major knock when their top-flight winless streak at Girondins Bordeaux
Reuters (2 weeks ago)
Soccer online: Olympique Marseille v Olympique Nimes foot streaming, predictions - Golazo
13 April. France Ligue 1: Olympique Marseille v Olympique Nimes. Without football tips and football predictions today.
Golazo (1 week ago)
Balotelli Gives Marseille Early Lead Over Angers - beIN SPORTS USA
Mario Balotelli is ruled onside by VAR, as Marseille jump to a 1-0 lead at Stade Velodrome over Angers in Ligue 1.
beIN SPORTS USA (3 weeks ago)
Soccer online: EA Guingamp v Olympique Marseille foot streaming, - Golazo
20 April. France Ligue 1: EA Guingamp v Olympique Marseille. Without football tips and football predictions today.
Golazo (2 days ago)
Soccer scores: Olympique Marseille v SCO Angers - Redskins 101
30 March. We are there to publish. It is France Ligue 1: Olympique Marseille v SCO Angers. We created
Redskins 101 (3 weeks ago)
Mario Balotelli Matches Impressive 50-Year-Old Record - Soccer Laduma
With Mario Balotelli having been a revelation since joining Olympique Marseille, he equalled a 50-year-old club record after scoring over the weekend.
Soccer Laduma (3 weeks ago)

Videos


Guingamp 1-3 OM l La victoire vue des tribunes visiteurs
11 hours ago

Objectif Match S07 épisode 26 | «Rester Proche
17 hours ago

Adil Rami, Valère Germain Skills challenge avec MOALIFC
2 days ago

Guingamp 1-3 OM LIVE TALK
3 days ago

Florian Thauvin par Franck Conte
4 days ago

Guingamp - OM l La conférence de Nemanja Radonji
Thursday, 4 Apr

Défi spécial petits ponts
Thursday, 4 Apr

UGA Ardziv | Marseille terre de foot | Episode 10
Wednesday, 10 Apr

CA Plan de Cuques | Marseille terre de foot | Episode 09
Wednesday, 10 Apr

OM 2-1 Nîmes l Les coulisses de la victoire
Tuesday, 9 Apr

OM 2-1 Nîmes l La victoire vue des virages
Tuesday, 9 Apr

Objectif Match S07 épisode 25 | «Un nouvel espoir
Monday, 8 Apr

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Wolverhampton WanderersApr 24
2:45pm
Arsenal
Manchester UnitedApr 24
3:00pm
Manchester City
GetafeApr 25
3:30pm
Real Madrid
LiverpoolApr 26
3:00pm
Huddersfield Town
BarcelonaApr 27
2:45pm
Levante
Leicester CityApr 28
7:00am
Arsenal
Manchester UnitedApr 28
11:30am
Chelsea
NürnbergApr 28
12:00pm
Bayern München
Rayo VallecanoApr 28
2:45pm
Real Madrid
BarcelonaMay 1
3:00pm
Liverpool
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android