Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Olympique de Marseille

Founded  1899
Stadium  Stade Vélodrome
Capacity  67,394
Manager  R. Garcia

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Y. PeléY. Pelé
F. EscalesF. Escales
S. MandandaS. Mandanda
Defenders
H. SakaiH. Sakai
Assists: 2
A. Ali MohamedA. Ali Mohamed
RolandoRolando
J. AmaviJ. Amavi
Assists: 2
D. Ćaleta-CarD. Ćaleta-Car
A. RamiA. Rami
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
T. HubočanT. Hubočan
A. AbdennourA. Abdennour
B. KamaraB. Kamara
Goals: 1
Midfielders
A. PhliponeauA. Phliponeau
F. ChabrolleF. Chabrolle
B. SarrB. Sarr
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
M. SansonM. Sanson
Goals: 4, Assists: 3
M. LopezM. Lopez
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Luiz GustavoLuiz Gustavo
K. StrootmanK. Strootman
Goals: 1, Assists: 4
Sidelined: Groin Strain
D. PayetD. Payet
Goals: 4, Assists: 5
Lucas Ariel OcamposL. Ocampos
Goals: 3, Assists: 2
Attackers
V. GermainV. Germain
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Clinton Mua N'JieC. N'Jie
Goals: 2
Y. SariY. Sari
Nemanja RadonjićN. Radonjić
M. BalotelliM. Balotelli
Goals: 3
Florian ThauvinF. Thauvin
Goals: 12, Assists: 5
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
16Y. Pelé 3647565102000000
40F. Escales 2300000500000
30S. Mandanda 331775202001000100
Defenders
2H. Sakai 281293151410302100
49A. Ali Mohamed 1900000300000
6Rolando 3380410911300200
18J. Amavi 241594201822402501
15D. Ćaleta-Car 2248985301700001
23A. Rami 331170131300111000
25T. Hubočan 33111010600000
13A. Abdennour 2900000300000
4B. Kamara 191419201642810300
Midfielders
A. Phliponeau 1900000000000
31F. Chabrolle 2000000300000
17B. Sarr 271748231943611200
8M. Sanson 241677221846443700
27M. Lopez 2113121915481013200
19Luiz Gustavo 311729201911100700
12K. Strootman 291492181713214500
10D. Payet 311419201739445100
5L. Ocampos 241758232038332600
Attackers
28V. Germain 28116723121171331000
14C. N'Jie 25288103731420000
Y. Sari 2000000000000
7N. Radonjić 23384104611100200
9M. Balotelli 282504312130100
26F. Thauvin 2617412220272125401
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Balotelli 23 January 2019NiceFree
Y. Sari 10 January 2019Clermont-
Transfers Out
K. Mitroglou 31 January 2019GalatasarayLoan

News

Getting Up Front and Personal with Kylian Mbappe - Mount Royal Soccer
While his old pals were enjoying the delights of a Florida winter toiling against the local USL club, Ambroise Oyongo had a rather busier evening.
Mount Royal Soccer (13 hours ago)
Pepe double helps Lille to victory at Marseille - Channel NewsAsia
Lille consolidated second place in Ligue 1 as two goals by impressive Ivory Coast winger Nicolas Pepe earned them a 2-1 win at Olympique Marseille
Channel NewsAsia (3 weeks ago)
Marseille to play behind closed doors after firecracker incident - Channel NewsAsia
Olympique de Marseille will play behind closed doors until officials have finished investigations into a firecracker that was thrown onto the
Channel NewsAsia (3 weeks ago)
Referee takes teams off after Marseille firecracker thrown - ABS-CBN Sports
A firecracker was thrown from the crowd during Marseille's home game with Lille, landing near a linesman and forcing the referee to take the players off.
ABS-CBN Sports (3 weeks ago)
Soccer: Marseille beat 10-man Bordeaux in empty Stade Velodrome - Reuters India
Olympique de Marseille boosted their hopes of qualifying for European football by beating Girondins Bordeaux 1-0 at home in an empty stadium in Ligue 1 on
Reuters India (2 weeks ago)
Soccer: Galatasaray sign Mitroglou on loan from Marseille - Reuters India
(Reuters) - Greece striker Konstantinos Mitroglou joined Galatasaray on an 18-month loan deal from French side Olympique de Marseille on the final day of the
Reuters India (3 weeks ago)
Soccer: Balotelli Hoping to bounce back at Marseille - Reuters India
PARIS (Reuters) - Italy striker Mario Balotelli is hoping to get back on track as he joined Olympique de Marseille from fellow Ligue 1 side Nice on a six-month
Reuters India (4 weeks ago)
'Balotelli's Best Is Yet To Come' - Soccer Laduma
Mario Balotelli scored on his first appearance for Olympique Marseille, and the club president believes the best is yet to come for the Italian striker.
Soccer Laduma (1 week ago)

Videos


Luiz Gustavo | How french are you
18 hours ago

US Endoume | Marseille terre de foot | Épisode 01
2 days ago

SMUC | Marseille terre de foot | Épisode 02
2 days ago

OM 2 - 0 Amiens | Behind the Scenes
3 days ago

THROWBACK | Olympique Marseille - FC Twente (19-02-2009)
3 days ago

OM 2-0 Amiens | Le match vu des tribunes
4 days ago

OM Quiz | Alonzo se prête au jeu
Sunday, 3 Feb

Saturday, 2 Feb

Saturday, 2 Feb

Valère Germain Interview l "Aider le collectif"
Saturday, 2 Feb

Objectif Match S07 épisode 18 | « Revenir dans la cours…
Friday, 8 Feb

OM - Amiens l La conférence de Valère Germain et Rudi G…
Thursday, 7 Feb

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Bayern MünchenFeb 23
9:30am
Hertha BSC
SevillaFeb 23
10:15am
Barcelona
ChelseaFeb 24
Postp.
Brighton & Hove Albion
ArsenalFeb 24
9:05am
Southampton
Manchester UnitedFeb 24
9:05am
Liverpool
LevanteFeb 24
2:45pm
Real Madrid
ArsenalFeb 27
2:45pm
AFC Bournemouth
Crystal PalaceFeb 27
3:00pm
Manchester United
ChelseaFeb 27
3:00pm
Tottenham Hotspur
LiverpoolFeb 27
3:00pm
Watford
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android