ADVERTISEMENT

Olympique de Marseille

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
About

Matches

Olympique de Marseille Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

Friday, 9 February · Ligue 1
Live
+
3:00pm
Olympique Marseille 1 - 1 Metz
Thursday, 15 February · UEFA Europa League
Live
+
12:45pm
Shakhtar Donetsk 2 - 2 Olympique Marseille
Sunday, 18 February · Ligue 1
Live
+
2:45pm
Brest 1 - 0 Olympique Marseille
Thursday, 22 February · UEFA Europa League
Live
+
3:00pm
Olympique Marseille 3 - 1 Shakhtar Donetsk
Sunday, 25 February · Ligue 1
Live
+
2:45pm
Olympique Marseille 4 - 1 Montpellier
Saturday, 2 March · Ligue 1
3:00pm
Clermont vs Olympique Marseille
Thursday, 7 March · UEFA Europa League
3:00pm
Olympique Marseille vs Villarreal
Sunday, 10 March · Ligue 1
3:45pm
Olympique Marseille vs Nantes
Thursday, 14 March · UEFA Europa League
1:45pm
Villarreal vs Olympique Marseille
Sunday, 17 March · Ligue 1
12:05pm
Rennes vs Olympique Marseille

Players

Olympique de Marseille Squad

Goalkeepers

Rubén Blanco

Spain

28 years · 154.3 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Van Neck

Belgium

19 years · · 6 ft 3 in

S. Ngapandouetnbu

Cameroon

20 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Pau López

Spain

29 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Defenders

S. Gigot

France

30 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 1 in

C. Mbemba
# 99 C. Mbemba

29 years · 178.6 lb · 5 ft 11 in

L. Jousselin

France

22 years · ·

J. Clauss

France

31 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

S. Sparagna

France

29 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 1 in

L. Balerdi

Argentina

25 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

U. Garcia

Switzerland

28 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

R. Nyakossi

Switzerland

20 years · · 6 ft 4 in

A. Caprice

France

19 years · · 5 ft 10 in

A. Murillo

Panama

28 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

P. Sciortino

France

20 years · · 5 ft 9 in

P. Gueye
# 22 P. Gueye

Senegal

25 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

A. Harit
# 11 A. Harit

Morocco

26 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

E. Soglo
# 37 E. Soglo

England

18 years · · 5 ft 10 in

Q. Merlin

France

21 years · · 5 ft 8 in

S. Sidi Ali

France

28 years · ·

A. Kabamba

France

18 years · ·

J. Onana
# 17 J. Onana

Cameroon

24 years · · 6 ft 2 in

N. Mayoka-Tika

Belgium

20 years · ·

B. Nadir
# 34 B. Nadir

Morocco

20 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 7 in

A. Tunkadi

France

19 years · · 6 ft 0 in

A. Ounahi

Morocco

23 years · 136.7 lb · 5 ft 11 in

G. Kondogbia

Central African Republic

31 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Veretout

France

30 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

B. Meïté

Côte D'Ivoire

22 years · · 6 ft 0 in

V. Rongier

France

29 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Attackers

I. Sarr
# 23 I. Sarr

Senegal

25 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

I. Ndiaye
# 29 I. Ndiaye

Senegal

23 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

P. Aubameyang

Gabon

34 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Iuri Moreira

Portugal

19 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Luis Henrique

Brazil

22 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 11 in

J. Correa
# 20 J. Correa

Argentina

29 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 2 in

F. Moumbagna

Cameroon

23 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Stats

Olympique de Marseille Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
Rubén Blanco 12121102100000
J. Van Neck 00000100000
S. Ngapandouetnbu 00000200000
Pau López 1859212101000000
Defenders
S. Gigot 1265151502120601
C. Mbemba 1528171701121000
L. Jousselin 00000400000
J. Clauss 1591211924212201
S. Sparagna 00000100000
L. Balerdi 1392171613420310
U. Garcia 2114220200000
R. Nyakossi 00000300000
A. Caprice 00000000000
A. Murillo 63910640721100
Midfielders
P. Sciortino 00000000000
P. Gueye 273030400000
A. Harit 1151191369612200
E. Soglo 11131221811100
Q. Merlin 1492202101000
S. Sidi Ali 41010400000
A. Kabamba 00000000000
J. Onana 3735412100100
N. Mayoka-Tika 010101200000
B. Nadir 11151411600100
A. Tunkadi 00000100000
A. Ounahi 966141229620200
G. Kondogbia 912141042400000
J. Veretout 1314181442412300
B. Meïté 380113811500100
V. Rongier 853101002000200
Attackers
I. Sarr 91116976931000
I. Ndiaye 10931813510512001
P. Aubameyang 1602221847467100
Iuri Moreira 00000200000
Luis Henrique 1994220300000
J. Correa 3579545600200
F. Moumbagna 2063211110000

Transfers

Olympique de Marseille Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
J. Amavi
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Brest-
U. Garcia
16 January 2024
16 January 2024Young Boys€ 4M
Pol Lirola
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Frosinone-
M. Guendouzi
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Lazio-
K. de La Fuente
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Eibar-
F. Moumbagna
20 January 2024
20 January 2024Bodø/Glimt€ 8M
Luis Henrique
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Botafogo-
S. Ben Seghir
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Xamax-
Q. Merlin
26 January 2024
26 January 2024Nantes€ 10M
A. Laaziri
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Dunkerque-
Transfers Out
R. Malinovskyi
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Genoa€ 7M
J. Correa
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Inter-
Renan Lodi
17 January 2024
17 January 2024Hilal€ 23M
B. Meïté
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Lorient-

About Olympique de Marseille

Olympique de Marseille, commonly referred to as Marseille or simply OM, is a professional football club based in France’s southern port city of Marseille. Established in 1899, the team has emerged as one of the most successful and iconic football institutions in the country. Nicknamed Les Phocéens and Les Olympiens, it plays its home matches at the vibrant Stade Vélodrome with a capacity of just over 67,000.

Olympique de Marseille has etched its name in football folklore by clinching numerous domestic titles, including multiple Ligue 1 championships and Coupe de France triumphs. Additionally, Les Phocéens was a member of the inaugural season of National, French football’s first all-professional league. On the European stage, the club's pinnacle achievement came in 1993, securing victory in the UEFA Champions League and becoming the first French team to achieve this milestone.

Furthermore, Marseille has been home to several memorable players including Didier Deschamps, Fabian Barthez, Abedi Pele, Jean Pierre Papin, and Gunnar Andersson. Meanwhile, Premier League icons Eric Cantona and Didier Drogba have also enjoyed spells at the Stade Vélodrome.

The appointment of Bernard Tapie as president was another pivotal moment in the club's history. Marseille went on to dominate French football shortly afterward, winning four consecutive league titles in a row between 1989 and 1992. Several iconic players played an integral part in this success, including Uruguayan legend Enzo Francescoli, as well as the aforementioned Deschamps, Pele, and the Ballon d’Or-winning Papin.

The French club also figures in two of the country’s fiercest derbies: Le Classique vs. PSG and Choc des Olympiques vs. Olympique Lyonnais (also known as Lyon). Furthermore, Les Olympiens have a well-documented rivalry with Saint-Étienne, one of Ligue 1’s most successful teams. These two clubs dominated the French top flight during the 1960s and 1970s.

Stream Major League Soccer on Apple TV
MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
Stream Major League Soccer on Apple TV

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android